Hello Cleaners
Now booking in St. Petersburg

After-party Cleaning in St. Petersburg, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in St. Petersburg, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve St. Petersburg, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of after-party cleaning: clearing bottles and trash the morning after in St. Petersburg, Florida
After-party cleaning in St. Petersburg, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve St. Petersburg
11cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in St. Petersburg

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in St. Petersburg
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in St. Petersburg: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in St. Petersburg, backed by 11 completed cleaning jobs across Pinellas County across all services. Most of our St. Petersburg jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need after-party cleaning near St. Petersburg? The same vetted team and checklist cover St. Petersburg and nearby Pinellas County towns, including Dunedin, Gulfport, South Pasadena.

After-party cleaning in St. Petersburg is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in St. Petersburg covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in St. Petersburg, FL: 33701, 33703, 33704, 33705, 33711, 33712, 33713, 33730.

St. Petersburg sits 4.1 miles east of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover South Pasadena (6.0 miles away) and Pinellas Park (8.2 miles).

Many St. Petersburg customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in St. Petersburg

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near St. Petersburg

27 jobs we completed within 30 miles of St. Petersburg

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (12), post-construction cleans (7), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in St. Petersburg

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In St. Petersburg
September 10, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33708
Job #2503

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$500
In St. Petersburg
July 12, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33704
Job #2158

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Den
Add-ons
  • Oven & oven top
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$445
In St. Petersburg
July 2, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33703
Job #2047

After Renovation Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 5 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 5
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
  • Rug cleaning
  • Exterior windows × 23
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 3
Job total$1,107
Ready to book in St. Petersburg?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
These guys cleaned my very dirty apartment until it shines. They were nice and they were fast. I would use them again.
Stephanie S.Google · September 2026 · Very dirty apartment
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

After-party cleaning in St. Petersburg: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in St. Petersburg?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in St. Petersburg?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in St. Petersburg and nearby Pinellas County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near St. Petersburg?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in St. Petersburg and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including Dunedin, Gulfport, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in St. Petersburg?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in St. Petersburg?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in St. Petersburg and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in St. Petersburg

Official Census figures for St. Petersburg, compared with Florida.

Households in St. Petersburg average 2.14 people and 55% of homes are detached houses. With 37% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

St. Petersburg's average people per household (2.14) is between South Pasadena (1.5) and Pinellas Park (2.38).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for St. Petersburg; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (St. Petersburg ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2.14people per household (Florida 2.51)
119,244households
37%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
147full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: St. Petersburg and nearby towns
St. Petersburg2.14
Gulfport1.91
South Pasadena1.5
Pinellas Park2.38
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in St. Petersburg

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote