Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Clearwater

After-party Cleaning in Clearwater, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in Clearwater, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Clearwater, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of after-party cleaning: clearing bottles and trash the morning after in Clearwater, Florida
After-party cleaning in Clearwater, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Clearwater
11cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in Clearwater

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in Clearwater
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in Clearwater: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Clearwater, backed by 11 completed cleaning jobs across Pinellas County across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near Clearwater? The same vetted team and checklist cover Clearwater and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

After-party cleaning in Clearwater is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in Clearwater covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in Clearwater, FL: 33755, 33756, 33759, 33760, 33762, 33763, 33764, 33765.

The nearest areas we also cover are Dunedin (1.9 miles), Largo (5.0 miles) and Pinellas Park (5.2 miles), so Clearwater is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Clearwater customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in Clearwater

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Clearwater

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Clearwater

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 5 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
Ready to book in Clearwater?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
J&M Eco Clean through Hellocleaners went above and beyond with cleaning my kitchen appliances. They were thorough and even identified issues I otherwise would not have noticed that I was able to bring to my landlord’s attention.
SylJoeGoogle · September 2026 · Appliance cleaning
FAQs

After-party cleaning in Clearwater: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in Clearwater?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in Clearwater?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Clearwater and nearby Pinellas County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near Clearwater?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in Clearwater and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in Clearwater?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in Clearwater?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in Clearwater and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in Clearwater

Official Census figures for Clearwater, compared with Florida.

Households in Clearwater average 2.27 people and 38% of homes are detached houses. With 41% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

Clearwater's average people per household (2.27) is between Dunedin (2.03) and Pinellas Park (2.38).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Clearwater; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Clearwater ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2.27people per household (Florida 2.51)
49,998households
41%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
125full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: Clearwater and nearby towns
Clearwater2.27
Dunedin2.03
Largo2.16
Pinellas Park2.38
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in Clearwater

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote