Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Clearwater

Cleaning Services in Clearwater, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Clearwater, Florida? Our vetted, insured Clearwater cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Clearwater and nearby Pinellas County towns, where we have completed 11 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners branded van
Our Clearwater cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Clearwater
11jobs in Pinellas County
$555median job total, Pinellas County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Clearwater: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Clearwater, and our nearest completed jobs are in St. Petersburg, Dunedin and Gulfport, Pinellas County. Across Pinellas County we have completed 11 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Pinellas County the median job total was $555, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Clearwater? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Clearwater and nearby Pinellas County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Clearwater, FL: 33755, 33756, 33759, 33760, 33762, 33763, 33764, 33765.

The nearest areas we also cover are Dunedin (1.9 miles), Largo (5.0 miles) and Pinellas Park (5.2 miles), so Clearwater is served by the same local Florida teams.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, full home cleaning services, household cleaning services or empty house cleaning services in Clearwater, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Customers in Clearwater have booked with us after searching for “Clearwater cleaning services”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Clearwater include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Clearwater

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Clearwater

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Clearwater

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 5 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Clearwater

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Pinellas County
September 10, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33708
Job #2503

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$500
Nearby in Pinellas County
July 17, 2026 Dunedin, Florida 34698
Job #2175

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Trash removal & Organizing
Job total$661
Nearby in Pinellas County
May 25, 2026 Largo, Florida 33771
Job #1770

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Study
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 8
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$555
Ready to book in Clearwater?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Really good cleaning one of the best ive used cleaned the kitchen soo well and the bathrooms are a different place compared to before, thank you again.
Rekan A.Trustpilot · December 2025
FAQs

Cleaning in Clearwater: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Clearwater, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Clearwater and across Pinellas County, where we have completed 11 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Clearwater?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Clearwater?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Clearwater?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Pinellas County was $555, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Clearwater homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Clearwater, compared with Florida.

41% of the 49,998 occupied homes in Clearwater are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Clearwater was built in 1978. The most common home is a 2-bedroom home, with a median value of $361,300.

43% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 25% across Florida; 10% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

Clearwater's median home value ($361,300) is between Largo ($229,100) and Dunedin ($396,000).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Clearwater. data.census.gov

61,123homes
41%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Clearwater vs Florida
HereFL
studio6%2%
1 bed17%10%
2 bed42%31%
3 bed25%38%
4 bed9%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Homes by year built: Clearwater vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+7%14%
1990-200918%33%
1970-198946%35%
1950-196925%15%
before 19504%4%
Median home value: Clearwater and nearby towns
Clearwater$361,300
Dunedin$396,000
Largo$229,100
Pinellas Park$278,900
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Clearwater

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote