Hello Cleaners
1 job completed in Largo

Cleaning Services in Largo, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Largo, Florida? Our vetted, insured Largo cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 1 job in Largo and 11 across Pinellas County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Three Hello Cleaners team members
Our Largo cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1job in Largo
11jobs in Pinellas County
$555median job total, Pinellas County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Largo: what we see

Our Largo work so far has been 1 post-construction cleaning job, most often in 2-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added exterior windows cleaning and walls & ceilings dusted and wiped.

Largo is one of 5 Pinellas County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Pinellas County the median job total was $555, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Largo? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Largo and nearby Pinellas County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Largo, FL: 33770, 33771, 33773, 33774, 33778.

From Largo, Seminole is 2.4 miles away and Indian Rocks Beach 3.5 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

People in Largo find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, home cleaning services, best cleaning services or next day cleaners; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Customers in Largo have booked with us after searching for “house cleaning Largo FL”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Largo include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Largo

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Largo

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Largo

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (7), heavy-duty cleans (2) and deep cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 10 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Largo

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Largo
May 25, 2026 Largo, Florida 33771
Job #1770

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Study
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 8
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$555
Nearby in Pinellas County
September 10, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33708
Job #2503

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$500
Nearby in Pinellas County
July 17, 2026 Dunedin, Florida 34698
Job #2175

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Trash removal & Organizing
Job total$661
Ready to book in Largo?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Largo: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Largo, Florida?

Yes. We have completed 1 cleaning job in Largo and 11 across Pinellas County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Largo?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Largo?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Largo?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Pinellas County was $555, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Largo homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Largo, compared with Florida.

38% of the 37,548 occupied homes in Largo are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Largo was built in 1978. The most common home is a 2-bedroom home, with a median value of $229,100.

30% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 25% across Florida; 11% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

Largo's median home value ($229,100) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Seminole $348,500; Indian Rocks Beach $738,800; Belleair Beach $1,015,100.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Largo. data.census.gov

46,806homes
38%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Largo vs Florida
LargoFL
studio4%2%
1 bed20%10%
2 bed46%31%
3 bed23%38%
4 bed5%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Homes by year built: Largo vs Florida
LargoFL
built 2010+6%14%
1990-200918%33%
1970-198954%35%
1950-196921%15%
before 19502%4%
Median home value: Largo and nearby towns
Largo$229,100
Seminole$348,500
Indian Rocks Beach$738,800
Belleair Beach$1,015,100
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Largo

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote