Hello Cleaners
1 job completed in South Pasadena

Cleaning Services in South Pasadena, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in South Pasadena, Florida? Our vetted, insured South Pasadena cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 1 job in South Pasadena and 11 across Pinellas County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team loading supplies into a van
Our South Pasadena cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1job in South Pasadena
11jobs in Pinellas County
$555median job total, Pinellas County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in South Pasadena: what we see

Our South Pasadena work so far has been 1 pressure washing job. Customers here most often added pressure washing per sqm cleaning and pressure washing per sq ft cleaning.

South Pasadena is one of 5 Pinellas County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Pinellas County the median job total was $555, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in South Pasadena? Our maid service and cleaning services cover South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in South Pasadena, FL: 33707.

South Pasadena sits 2.1 miles west of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover Madeira Beach (4.7 miles away) and St. Petersburg (6.0 miles).

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, affordable cleaning services, one time cleaning services or professional clean service in South Pasadena, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in South Pasadena include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in South Pasadena

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near South Pasadena

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of South Pasadena

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 4 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around South Pasadena

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Pinellas County
September 10, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33708
Job #2503

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$500
Nearby in Pinellas County
July 17, 2026 Dunedin, Florida 34698
Job #2175

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Trash removal & Organizing
Job total$661
Nearby in Pinellas County
May 25, 2026 Largo, Florida 33771
Job #1770

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Study
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 8
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$555
Ready to book in South Pasadena?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in South Pasadena: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in South Pasadena, Florida?

Yes. We have completed 1 cleaning job in South Pasadena and 11 across Pinellas County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in South Pasadena?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in South Pasadena?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in South Pasadena?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Pinellas County was $555, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

South Pasadena homes in numbers

Official Census figures for South Pasadena, compared with Florida.

44% of the 3,363 occupied homes in South Pasadena are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in South Pasadena was built in 1978. The most common home is a 2-bedroom home, with a median value of $350,200.

82% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 25% across Florida; 72% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, well above the Florida figure of 33%; 33% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out; 18% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

South Pasadena's median home value ($350,200) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Gulfport $366,200; Madeira Beach $722,800; St. Petersburg $371,100.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for South Pasadena. data.census.gov

4,998homes
44%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: South Pasadena vs Florida
HereFL
studio10%2%
1 bed30%10%
2 bed54%31%
3 bed4%38%
4 bed1%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Homes by year built: South Pasadena vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+2%14%
1990-20095%33%
1970-198962%35%
1950-196930%15%
before 19501%4%
Median home value: South Pasadena and nearby towns
South Pasadena$350,200
Gulfport$366,200
Madeira Beach$722,800
St. Petersburg$371,100
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in South Pasadena

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote