Hello Cleaners
Now booking in South Pasadena

Appliance Cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve South Pasadena, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in South Pasadena, Florida
Appliance cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve South Pasadena
5appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$598median appliance cleaning job total, Pinellas County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in South Pasadena

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in South Pasadena
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in South Pasadena: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in South Pasadena, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 5 of them in Pinellas County. In Pinellas County the median appliance cleaning job came to $598, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near South Pasadena? The same vetted team and checklist cover South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Appliance cleaning in South Pasadena can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Washer and dryer cleaning service in South Pasadena covers what people also search for as oven cleaning service, fridge cleaning, dishwasher cleaning service or professional stove cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in South Pasadena includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in South Pasadena, FL: 33707.

South Pasadena sits 2.1 miles west of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover Madeira Beach (4.7 miles away) and St. Petersburg (6.0 miles).

Many South Pasadena customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in South Pasadena

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near South Pasadena

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of South Pasadena

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 4 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in South Pasadena?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in South Pasadena: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in South Pasadena?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $598 across 5 appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in South Pasadena?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near South Pasadena?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in South Pasadena and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in South Pasadena?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in South Pasadena?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in South Pasadena and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in South Pasadena

Official Census figures for South Pasadena, compared with Florida.

There are 3,363 occupied homes in South Pasadena, with a median build year of 1978. 44% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

South Pasadena's share of homes rented (44%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Gulfport 26%; Madeira Beach 34%; St. Petersburg 37%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for South Pasadena; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (South Pasadena ZIP code). data.census.gov

3,363household kitchens
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
44%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
18full-service restaurants in South Pasadena's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: South Pasadena and nearby towns
South Pasadena44%
Gulfport26%
Madeira Beach34%
St. Petersburg37%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in South Pasadena

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote