Hello Cleaners
Now booking in South Pasadena

Regular House Cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve South Pasadena, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Three Hello Cleaners team members
Our South Pasadena cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve South Pasadena
11cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in South Pasadena

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in South Pasadena
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in South Pasadena: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in South Pasadena, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near South Pasadena? The same vetted team and checklist cover South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

For a reliable housekeeping service in South Pasadena, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Maid service in South Pasadena covers what people also search for as housekeepers, housekeeping service, housekeeping or maid service near me deep clean, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in South Pasadena suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in South Pasadena, FL: 33707.

South Pasadena sits 2.1 miles west of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover Madeira Beach (4.7 miles away) and St. Petersburg (6.0 miles).

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in South Pasadena

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near South Pasadena

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of South Pasadena

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 4 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in South Pasadena?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in South Pasadena: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in South Pasadena?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in South Pasadena?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near South Pasadena?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in South Pasadena and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in South Pasadena?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in South Pasadena and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in South Pasadena

Official Census figures for South Pasadena, compared with Florida.

South Pasadena has 3,363 households with 1.5 people on average, and 72% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

South Pasadena's average people per household (1.5) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Gulfport 1.91; Madeira Beach 2.02; St. Petersburg 2.14.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for South Pasadena. data.census.gov

3,363households
1.5people per household (Florida 2.51)
72%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: South Pasadena vs Florida
HereFL
studio10%2%
1 bed30%10%
2 bed54%31%
3 bed4%38%
4 bed1%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Average people per household: South Pasadena and nearby towns
South Pasadena1.5
Gulfport1.91
Madeira Beach2.02
St. Petersburg2.14
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in South Pasadena

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote