Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Seminole

Regular House Cleaning in Seminole, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Seminole, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Seminole, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in Seminole, Florida
Regular house cleaning in Seminole, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Seminole
11cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Seminole

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Seminole
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Seminole: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Seminole, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near Seminole? The same vetted team and checklist cover Seminole and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Seminole, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Maid service in Seminole covers what people also search for as housekeepers, maid services, regular cleaning service or one time maid service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Seminole suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Seminole, FL: 33772, 33776, 33777.

From Seminole, Largo is 2.4 miles away and Madeira Beach 3.8 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Seminole

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Seminole

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Seminole

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (7), heavy-duty cleans (2) and deep cleans (2); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 8 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Seminole?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Seminole: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Seminole?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Seminole?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Seminole and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Seminole?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Seminole and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Seminole?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Seminole and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Seminole

Official Census figures for Seminole, compared with Florida.

Seminole has 9,084 households with 2.08 people on average, and 46% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Seminole's average people per household (2.08) is between Indian Rocks Beach (1.89) and Largo (2.16).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Seminole. data.census.gov

9,084households
2.08people per household (Florida 2.51)
46%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Seminole vs Florida
SeminoleFL
studio3%2%
1 bed21%10%
2 bed38%31%
3 bed26%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Average people per household: Seminole and nearby towns
Seminole2.08
Largo2.16
Madeira Beach2.02
Indian Rocks Beach1.89
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Seminole

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote