Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Dunedin

Regular House Cleaning in Dunedin, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Dunedin, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Dunedin, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in Dunedin, Florida
Regular house cleaning in Dunedin, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Dunedin
11cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Dunedin

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Dunedin
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Dunedin: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Dunedin, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida. Most of our Dunedin jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Dunedin? The same vetted team and checklist cover Dunedin and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Gulfport, South Pasadena.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Dunedin, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Maid service in Dunedin covers what people also search for as housekeepers, maid service near me deep clean, maids services or recurring cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Dunedin suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Dunedin, FL: 34698.

The nearest areas we also cover are Clearwater (1.9 miles), Clearwater Beach (4.7 miles) and Safety Harbor (4.8 miles), so Dunedin is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Dunedin

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Dunedin

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Dunedin

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
Ready to book in Dunedin?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Absolutely transformative hard work, Harry and Andrew did and incredible job.
AustinTrustpilot · October 2026
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Dunedin: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Dunedin?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Dunedin?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Dunedin and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Dunedin?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Dunedin and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Gulfport, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Dunedin?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Dunedin and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Dunedin

Official Census figures for Dunedin, compared with Florida.

Dunedin has 17,398 households with 2.03 people on average, and 44% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Dunedin's average people per household (2.03) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Clearwater 2.27; Safety Harbor 2.4; Largo 2.16.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Dunedin. data.census.gov

17,398households
2.03people per household (Florida 2.51)
44%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Dunedin vs Florida
DunedinFL
studio2%2%
1 bed14%10%
2 bed45%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Average people per household: Dunedin and nearby towns
Dunedin2.03
Clearwater2.27
Safety Harbor2.4
Largo2.16
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Dunedin

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote