Hello Cleaners
1 appliance cleaning job in Dunedin

Appliance Cleaning in Dunedin, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Dunedin, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 5 across Pinellas County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning machines and supplies
Our Dunedin cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1appliance cleaning job in Dunedin
5appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$598median appliance cleaning job total, Pinellas County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Dunedin

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Dunedin
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Dunedin: what we see

We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Dunedin, 5 across Pinellas County and 66 across Florida. In Pinellas County the median appliance cleaning job came to $598, add-ons included. Most of our Dunedin jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near Dunedin? The same vetted team and checklist cover Dunedin and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Gulfport, South Pasadena.

Appliance cleaning in Dunedin can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, fridge cleaning, dishwasher cleaning service or professional stove cleaning service in Dunedin, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Dunedin includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Dunedin, FL: 34698.

The nearest areas we also cover are Clearwater (1.9 miles), Clearwater Beach (4.7 miles) and Safety Harbor (4.8 miles), so Dunedin is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Dunedin customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Dunedin

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Dunedin

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Dunedin

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
Ready to book in Dunedin?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Dunedin: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Dunedin?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $598 across 5 appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done appliance cleaning in Dunedin before?

Yes. We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Dunedin and 5 across Pinellas County since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Dunedin?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Dunedin and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Gulfport, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Dunedin?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Dunedin?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Dunedin and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Dunedin

Official Census figures for Dunedin, compared with Florida.

There are 17,398 occupied homes in Dunedin, with a median build year of 1976. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Dunedin's share of homes rented (29%) is between Safety Harbor (16%) and Clearwater (41%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Dunedin; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Dunedin ZIP code). data.census.gov

17,398household kitchens
1976median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
29%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
63full-service restaurants in Dunedin's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Dunedin and nearby towns
Dunedin29%
Clearwater41%
Safety Harbor16%
Largo38%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Dunedin

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote