Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Dunedin

Move-in Cleaning in Dunedin, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Dunedin, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Dunedin, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-in clean: wiping kitchen cabinets before the boxes are unpacked in Dunedin, Florida
Move-in cleaning in Dunedin, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Dunedin
3move-in cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$445median move-in cleaning job total, Pinellas County
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Dunedin

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Dunedin
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Dunedin: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Dunedin, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Pinellas County. In Pinellas County the median move-in cleaning job came to $445, add-ons included. Most of our Dunedin jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need move-in cleaning near Dunedin? The same vetted team and checklist cover Dunedin and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Gulfport, South Pasadena.

A move-in cleaning service in Dunedin means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Whether you are looking for move in cleaning service, move in cleaning, move in and move out cleaning services, home move in cleaning or move in move out cleaning services in Dunedin, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

A move in cleaning in Dunedin is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Dunedin, FL: 34698.

The nearest areas we also cover are Clearwater (1.9 miles), Clearwater Beach (4.7 miles) and Safety Harbor (4.8 miles), so Dunedin is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Dunedin

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Dunedin

14 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Dunedin

That is 14 of the 30 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
Ready to book in Dunedin?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Dunedin: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Dunedin?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $445 across 3 move-in cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-in cleaning teams in Dunedin?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Dunedin and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Dunedin?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Dunedin and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Gulfport, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Dunedin?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Dunedin and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Dunedin

Official Census figures for Dunedin, compared with Florida.

29% of the 17,398 occupied homes in Dunedin are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. 44% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

26% of all Dunedin households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 1976. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

6 residential property management firms operate in Dunedin's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Dunedin's share of households that moved in since 2020 (26%) is between Safety Harbor (17%) and Clearwater (30%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Dunedin. data.census.gov

29%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,675median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
44%of renters moved in since 2020
26%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Dunedin vs Florida
DunedinFL
studio2%2%
1 bed14%10%
2 bed45%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Dunedin and nearby towns
Dunedin26%
Clearwater30%
Safety Harbor17%
Largo29%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Dunedin

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote