Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Safety Harbor

Move-in Cleaning in Safety Harbor, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Safety Harbor, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Safety Harbor, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with a supply kit
Our Safety Harbor cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Safety Harbor
3move-in cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$445median move-in cleaning job total, Pinellas County
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Safety Harbor

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Safety Harbor
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Safety Harbor: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Safety Harbor, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Pinellas County. In Pinellas County the median move-in cleaning job came to $445, add-ons included.

Need move-in cleaning near Safety Harbor? The same vetted team and checklist cover Safety Harbor and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

A move-in cleaning service in Safety Harbor means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Move in cleaning service in Safety Harbor covers what people also search for as move in cleaning, move in house cleaners, apartment move in cleaning or move in ready cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

A move in cleaning in Safety Harbor is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Safety Harbor, FL: 34695.

Safety Harbor sits 2.6 miles south of Oldsmar, and the same teams also cover Dunedin (4.8 miles away) and Clearwater (5.3 miles).

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Safety Harbor

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Safety Harbor

14 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Safety Harbor

That is 14 of the 30 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Tampa, FLdeep clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Safety Harbor?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Safety Harbor: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Safety Harbor?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $445 across 3 move-in cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-in cleaning teams in Safety Harbor?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Safety Harbor and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Safety Harbor?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Safety Harbor and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Safety Harbor?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Safety Harbor and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Safety Harbor

Official Census figures for Safety Harbor, compared with Florida.

16% of the 6,960 occupied homes in Safety Harbor are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 29% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

17% of all Safety Harbor households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 1984. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

5 residential property management firms operate in Safety Harbor's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Safety Harbor's share of households that moved in since 2020 (17%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Oldsmar 23%; Dunedin 26%; Clearwater 30%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Safety Harbor. data.census.gov

16%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,743median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
29%of renters moved in since 2020
17%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Safety Harbor vs Florida
HereFL
studio2%2%
1 bed5%10%
2 bed34%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed23%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Safety Harbor and nearby towns
Safety Harbor17%
Oldsmar23%
Dunedin26%
Clearwater30%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Safety Harbor

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote