Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Clearwater

Appliance Cleaning in Clearwater, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Clearwater, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Clearwater, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew moving an appliance
Our Clearwater cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Clearwater
5appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$598median appliance cleaning job total, Pinellas County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Clearwater

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Clearwater
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Clearwater: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Clearwater, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 5 of them in Pinellas County. In Pinellas County the median appliance cleaning job came to $598, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Clearwater? The same vetted team and checklist cover Clearwater and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Appliance cleaning in Clearwater can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Washer and dryer cleaning service in Clearwater covers what people also search for as oven cleaning service, fridge cleaning service or oven cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Clearwater includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Clearwater, FL: 33755, 33756, 33759, 33760, 33762, 33763, 33764, 33765.

The nearest areas we also cover are Dunedin (1.9 miles), Largo (5.0 miles) and Pinellas Park (5.2 miles), so Clearwater is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Clearwater customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Clearwater

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Clearwater

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Clearwater

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 5 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
Ready to book in Clearwater?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
J&M Eco Clean through Hellocleaners went above and beyond with cleaning my kitchen appliances. They were thorough and even identified issues I otherwise would not have noticed that I was able to bring to my landlord’s attention.
SylJoeGoogle · September 2026 · Appliance cleaning
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Clearwater: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Clearwater?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $598 across 5 appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Clearwater?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Clearwater and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Clearwater?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Clearwater and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Clearwater?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Clearwater?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Clearwater and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Clearwater

Official Census figures for Clearwater, compared with Florida.

There are 49,998 occupied homes in Clearwater, with a median build year of 1978. 41% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Clearwater's share of homes rented (41%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Dunedin 29%; Largo 38%; Pinellas Park 31%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Clearwater; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Clearwater ZIP codes). data.census.gov

49,998household kitchens
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
41%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
125full-service restaurants in Clearwater's ZIP codes
Share of homes rented: Clearwater and nearby towns
Clearwater41%
Dunedin29%
Largo38%
Pinellas Park31%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Clearwater

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote