Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Seminole

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Seminole, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Seminole, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Seminole, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Seminole, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Seminole, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Seminole
1carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Pinellas County
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Seminole

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Seminole
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Seminole: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Seminole, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Pinellas County. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Seminole? The same vetted team and checklist cover Seminole and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Our carpet cleaning service in Seminole uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Carpet cleaning in Seminole covers what people also search for as professional carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaner, house and carpet cleaners or carpet rug cleaners, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Seminole lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Seminole, FL: 33772, 33776, 33777.

From Seminole, Largo is 2.4 miles away and Madeira Beach 3.8 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Seminole customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Seminole

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Seminole

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Seminole

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (7), heavy-duty cleans (2) and deep cleans (2); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 8 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Seminole?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
I was convinced I’d have to replace the rug in my high-traffic hallway, but their carpet cleaning service worked wonders. They managed to lift stains that had been there for a year. … The fibers look plush again and the whole room feels rejuvenated.
Felicity G.Trustpilot · January 2026 · Carpet cleaning
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Seminole: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Seminole?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Seminole?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Seminole and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Seminole?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Seminole and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Seminole?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Seminole?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Seminole and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Seminole

Official Census figures for Seminole, compared with Florida.

41% of homes in Seminole are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 2-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

Seminole's share of detached single-family homes (41%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Largo 30%; Madeira Beach 37%; Indian Rocks Beach 25%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Seminole. data.census.gov

41%detached single-family homes
2 bedmost common home size
12%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
27%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Seminole vs Florida
SeminoleFL
studio3%2%
1 bed21%10%
2 bed38%31%
3 bed26%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Seminole and nearby towns
Seminole41%
Largo30%
Madeira Beach37%
Indian Rocks Beach25%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Seminole

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote