Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Pinellas Park

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Pinellas Park, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Pinellas Park, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Pinellas Park, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Pinellas Park, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Pinellas Park, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Pinellas Park
1carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Pinellas County
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Pinellas Park

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Pinellas Park
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Pinellas Park: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Pinellas Park, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Pinellas County. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Pinellas Park? The same vetted team and checklist cover Pinellas Park and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Our carpet cleaning service in Pinellas Park uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Carpet cleaning in Pinellas Park covers what people also search for as professional carpet cleaning, house and carpet cleaning services, carpet cleaners or house carpet cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Pinellas Park lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Pinellas Park, FL: 33781, 33782.

The nearest areas we also cover are Seminole (4.4 miles), Largo (4.4 miles) and Clearwater (5.2 miles), so Pinellas Park is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Pinellas Park customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Pinellas Park

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Pinellas Park

29 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Pinellas Park

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (13), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 9 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Pinellas Park?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
I was convinced I’d have to replace the rug in my high-traffic hallway, but their carpet cleaning service worked wonders. They managed to lift stains that had been there for a year. … The fibers look plush again and the whole room feels rejuvenated.
Felicity G.Trustpilot · January 2026 · Carpet cleaning
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Pinellas Park: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Pinellas Park?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Pinellas Park?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Pinellas Park and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Pinellas Park?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Pinellas Park and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Pinellas Park?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Pinellas Park?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Pinellas Park and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Pinellas Park

Official Census figures for Pinellas Park, compared with Florida.

52% of homes in Pinellas Park are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 2-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

Pinellas Park's share of detached single-family homes (52%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Seminole 41%; Largo 30%; Clearwater 38%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Pinellas Park. data.census.gov

52%detached single-family homes
2 bedmost common home size
9%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
31%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Pinellas Park vs Florida
HereFL
studio5%2%
1 bed12%10%
2 bed45%31%
3 bed30%38%
4 bed7%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Pinellas Park and nearby towns
Pinellas Park52%
Seminole41%
Largo30%
Clearwater38%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Pinellas Park

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote