Hello Cleaners
Now booking in South Pasadena

Same-day Cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida

Professional same-day cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve South Pasadena, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

Same-day cleaning from $200

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a same-day clean: a cleaner arriving with supplies in South Pasadena, Florida
Same-day cleaning in South Pasadena, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve South Pasadena
11cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, all services
$200starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What same-day cleaning includes in South Pasadena

Same-day cleaning is for when it can’t wait: a standard or deep clean booked for today, subject to local team availability, with the price confirmed first.

Full same-day cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Standard or deep checklist
  • Kitchens and bathrooms first
  • Dusting and floors
  • Subject to local availability
  • Price confirmed first
  • Call early in the day
What affects the price in South Pasadena
  • Home size and type of clean
  • Time of day you call
  • Add-ons such as appliances
  • Local team availability
Local know-how

Same-day Cleaning in South Pasadena: what we see

Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in South Pasadena, backed by 11 completed cleaning jobs across Pinellas County across all services.

Need same-day cleaning near South Pasadena? The same vetted team and checklist cover South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Same-day cleaning in South Pasadena depends on local availability, so call early: same-day house cleaning for guests or inspections, last-minute cleaning before a sale, an emergency cleaning service, and cleaners available today where a team is free.

Same day house cleaning in South Pasadena covers what people also search for as same day cleaning service, last minute cleaning service, last minute move out cleaning or cleaning service today, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Same-day and next-day cleaning in South Pasadena, including last-minute vacation rental turnovers, depends on a local team being free, so call early.

ZIP codes we cover in South Pasadena, FL: 33707.

South Pasadena sits 2.1 miles west of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover Madeira Beach (4.7 miles away) and St. Petersburg (6.0 miles).

Prices

What same-day cleaning costs in South Pasadena

Same-day cleaning starts from $200.

See all prices →

$200starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near South Pasadena

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of South Pasadena

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 4 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in South Pasadena?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
The team that came out today were fantastic! They tackled getting dust and grime from contractors cleaned up perfectly! My home is now ready for when furniture gets delivered!
Dana C.Customer feedback · April 2026 · Mesquite, TX
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Same-day cleaning in South Pasadena: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does same-day cleaning cost in South Pasadena?

Same-day cleaning starts from $200. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have same-day cleaning teams in South Pasadena?

Yes. Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in South Pasadena and nearby Pinellas County towns.

Do you offer same-day cleaning near South Pasadena?

Yes. We take same-day cleaning bookings in South Pasadena and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer same-day house cleaning in South Pasadena?

Yes. Same-day house cleaning is part of our same-day cleaning in South Pasadena and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in same-day cleaning?

Standard or deep checklist, Kitchens and bathrooms first, Dusting and floors, Subject to local availability, and more. See the full same-day cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Last-minute cleaning in South Pasadena

Official Census figures for South Pasadena, compared with Florida.

South Pasadena has 3,363 households with 1.5 people on average, and 72% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). With 44% of homes rented, short-notice cleans before an inspection, a viewing or a move are common requests.

South Pasadena's share of homes rented (44%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Gulfport 26%; Madeira Beach 34%; St. Petersburg 37%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for South Pasadena. data.census.gov

3,363households
1.5people per household (Florida 2.51)
72%of households headed by someone 65+
44%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: South Pasadena vs Florida
HereFL
studio10%2%
1 bed30%10%
2 bed54%31%
3 bed4%38%
4 bed1%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of homes rented: South Pasadena and nearby towns
South Pasadena44%
Gulfport26%
Madeira Beach34%
St. Petersburg37%
Florida32%

Book same-day cleaning in South Pasadena

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote