Hello Cleaners
1 appliance cleaning job in Gulfport

Appliance Cleaning in Gulfport, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Gulfport, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 5 across Pinellas County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Gulfport, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Gulfport, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1appliance cleaning job in Gulfport
5appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$598median appliance cleaning job total, Pinellas County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Gulfport

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Gulfport
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Gulfport: what we see

We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Gulfport, 5 across Pinellas County and 66 across Florida. In Pinellas County the median appliance cleaning job came to $598, add-ons included. Most of our Gulfport jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near Gulfport? The same vetted team and checklist cover Gulfport and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, South Pasadena.

Appliance cleaning in Gulfport can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, oven cleaning or refrigerator cleaners in Gulfport, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Gulfport includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Gulfport, FL: 33707, 33711.

Gulfport sits 2.1 miles east of South Pasadena, and the same teams also cover St. Petersburg (4.1 miles away) and Madeira Beach (6.7 miles).

Many Gulfport customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Gulfport

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Gulfport

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Gulfport

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (11), post-construction cleans (6), deep cleans (3) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Gulfport?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
The cleaning was professionally done. Both of the workers were excellent.
Barbara G.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Appliance cleaning · Cherry Hill, NJ
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Gulfport: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Gulfport?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $598 across 5 appliance cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done appliance cleaning in Gulfport before?

Yes. We have completed 1 appliance cleaning job in Gulfport and 5 across Pinellas County since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Gulfport?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Gulfport and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Gulfport?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Gulfport?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Gulfport and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Gulfport

Official Census figures for Gulfport, compared with Florida.

There are 6,060 occupied homes in Gulfport, with a median build year of 1963. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Gulfport's share of homes rented (26%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: South Pasadena 44%; St. Petersburg 37%; Madeira Beach 34%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Gulfport; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Gulfport ZIP codes). data.census.gov

6,060household kitchens
1963median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
26%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
27full-service restaurants in Gulfport's ZIP codes
Share of homes rented: Gulfport and nearby towns
Gulfport26%
South Pasadena44%
St. Petersburg37%
Madeira Beach34%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Gulfport

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote