Hello Cleaners
1 move-in cleaning job in Gulfport

Move-in Cleaning in Gulfport, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Gulfport, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 3 across Pinellas County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-in clean: wiping kitchen cabinets before the boxes are unpacked in Gulfport, Florida
Move-in cleaning in Gulfport, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1move-in cleaning job in Gulfport
3move-in cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$445median move-in cleaning job total, Pinellas County
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Gulfport

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Gulfport
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Gulfport: what we see

We have completed 1 move-in cleaning job in Gulfport, 3 across Pinellas County and 51 across Florida. In Pinellas County the median move-in cleaning job came to $445, add-ons included. Most of our Gulfport jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need move-in cleaning near Gulfport? The same vetted team and checklist cover Gulfport and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, South Pasadena.

A move-in cleaning service in Gulfport means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Whether you are looking for move in cleaning service, move in cleaning, professional move in cleaning services, move in cleaning services or new move in cleaning service in Gulfport, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

A move in cleaning in Gulfport is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Gulfport, FL: 33707, 33711.

Gulfport sits 2.1 miles east of South Pasadena, and the same teams also cover St. Petersburg (4.1 miles away) and Madeira Beach (6.7 miles).

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Gulfport

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Gulfport

11 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Gulfport

That is 11 of the 23 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

1 recent move-in cleaning job in Gulfport

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Gulfport
September 4, 2026 Gulfport, Florida 33707
Job #2471

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 6
  • Exterior windows × 9
Job total$598.40
Ready to book in Gulfport?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
Great team work. I had a wonderful experience with the service. Before and after with this service is excellent.
Genesis R.Google · August 2026
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Gulfport: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Gulfport?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $445 across 3 move-in cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-in cleaning in Gulfport before?

Yes. We have completed 1 move-in cleaning job in Gulfport and 3 across Pinellas County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Gulfport?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Gulfport and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Gulfport?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Gulfport and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Gulfport

Official Census figures for Gulfport, compared with Florida.

26% of the 6,060 occupied homes in Gulfport are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 29% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

23% of all Gulfport households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 1963. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

11 residential property management firms operate in Gulfport's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Gulfport's share of households that moved in since 2020 (23%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: South Pasadena 33%; St. Petersburg 29%; Madeira Beach 39%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Gulfport. data.census.gov

26%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,555median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
29%of renters moved in since 2020
23%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Gulfport vs Florida
GulfportFL
studio3%2%
1 bed15%10%
2 bed47%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed6%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Gulfport and nearby towns
Gulfport23%
South Pasadena33%
St. Petersburg29%
Madeira Beach39%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Gulfport

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote