Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Palm Harbor

Cleaning Services in Palm Harbor, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Palm Harbor, Florida? Our vetted, insured Palm Harbor cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Palm Harbor and nearby Pinellas County towns, where we have completed 11 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners branded van
Our Palm Harbor cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Palm Harbor
11jobs in Pinellas County
$555median job total, Pinellas County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Palm Harbor: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Palm Harbor, and our nearest completed jobs are in St. Petersburg, Dunedin and Gulfport, Pinellas County. Across Pinellas County we have completed 11 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Pinellas County the median job total was $555, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Palm Harbor? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Palm Harbor and nearby Pinellas County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Palm Harbor, FL: 34683, 34684, 34685.

The nearest areas we also cover are East Lake (3.2 miles), Oldsmar (4.0 miles) and Tarpon Springs (4.4 miles), so Palm Harbor is served by the same local Florida teams.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, cheap house cleaning service, moving house cleaning service or apartments cleaning services in Palm Harbor, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Palm Harbor include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Palm Harbor

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Palm Harbor

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Palm Harbor

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in New Port Richey, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLdeep clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Palm Harbor

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Pinellas County
September 10, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33708
Job #2503

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$500
Nearby in Pinellas County
July 17, 2026 Dunedin, Florida 34698
Job #2175

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Trash removal & Organizing
Job total$661
Nearby in Pinellas County
May 25, 2026 Largo, Florida 33771
Job #1770

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Study
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 8
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$555
Ready to book in Palm Harbor?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
They did an absolutely amazing job! The entire house was spotless. We had been there 15 years and it has never been so clean. This was a one time thing to get the house ready to go on the market.
Brittany M.Trustpilot · March 2026 · Pre-sale clean
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Palm Harbor: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Palm Harbor, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Palm Harbor and across Pinellas County, where we have completed 11 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Palm Harbor?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Palm Harbor?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Palm Harbor?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Pinellas County was $555, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Palm Harbor homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Palm Harbor, compared with Florida.

22% of the 27,154 occupied homes in Palm Harbor are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Palm Harbor was built in 1985. The most common home is a 2-bedroom home, with a median value of $405,300.

The housing mix is 54% detached houses and 21% homes in buildings with five or more units; 41% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, well above the Florida figure of 33%; 8% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

Palm Harbor's median home value ($405,300) is between Tarpon Springs ($340,700) and East Lake ($488,000).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palm Harbor. data.census.gov

30,595homes
22%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1985median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Palm Harbor vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed10%10%
2 bed41%31%
3 bed32%38%
4 bed13%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Homes by year built: Palm Harbor vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+5%14%
1990-200920%33%
1970-198967%35%
1950-19697%15%
before 19501%4%
Median home value: Palm Harbor and nearby towns
Palm Harbor$405,300
East Lake$488,000
Oldsmar$380,300
Tarpon Springs$340,700
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Palm Harbor

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote