Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Palm Harbor

Move-out Cleaning in Palm Harbor, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Palm Harbor, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Palm Harbor, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team loading supplies into a van
Our Palm Harbor cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Palm Harbor
3move-out cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$445median move-out cleaning job total, Pinellas County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Palm Harbor

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Palm Harbor
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Palm Harbor: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Palm Harbor, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Pinellas County. In Pinellas County the median move-out cleaning job came to $445, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Palm Harbor? The same vetted team and checklist cover Palm Harbor and nearby Pinellas County towns, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport.

Our Palm Harbor move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, moving out cleaning, move out cleaning companies or move out house cleaners in Palm Harbor, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Palm Harbor, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Palm Harbor, FL: 34683, 34684, 34685.

The nearest areas we also cover are East Lake (3.2 miles), Oldsmar (4.0 miles) and Tarpon Springs (4.4 miles), so Palm Harbor is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Palm Harbor

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Palm Harbor

14 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Palm Harbor

That is 14 of the 30 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in New Port Richey, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLdeep clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Largo, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Palm Harbor?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Palm Harbor: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Palm Harbor?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $445 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Pinellas County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Palm Harbor?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Palm Harbor and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Palm Harbor?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Palm Harbor and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including St. Petersburg, Dunedin, Gulfport, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Palm Harbor?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Palm Harbor and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Palm Harbor

Official Census figures for Palm Harbor, compared with Florida.

22% of the 27,154 occupied homes in Palm Harbor are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 46% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,806 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

20 residential property management firms operate in Palm Harbor's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Palm Harbor's share of homes rented (22%) is between East Lake (17%) and Oldsmar (23%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palm Harbor. data.census.gov

22%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,806median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
46%of renters moved in since 2020
21%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Palm Harbor vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed10%10%
2 bed41%31%
3 bed32%38%
4 bed13%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of homes rented: Palm Harbor and nearby towns
Palm Harbor22%
East Lake17%
Oldsmar23%
Tarpon Springs19%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Palm Harbor

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote