Hello Cleaners
Now booking in East Lake

Cleaning Services in East Lake, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in East Lake, Florida? Our vetted, insured East Lake cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve East Lake and nearby Pinellas County towns, where we have completed 11 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners logo on a company vehicle
Our East Lake cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in East Lake
11jobs in Pinellas County
$555median job total, Pinellas County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in East Lake: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover East Lake, and our nearest completed jobs are in St. Petersburg, Dunedin and Gulfport, Pinellas County. Across Pinellas County we have completed 11 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Pinellas County the median job total was $555, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in East Lake? Our maid service and cleaning services cover East Lake and nearby Pinellas County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in East Lake, FL: 34685.

From East Lake, Tarpon Springs is 2.5 miles away and Palm Harbor 3.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Cleaning services in East Lake covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, bathroom cleaning, professional apartment cleaning or professional home cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Popular requests in East Lake include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in East Lake

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near East Lake

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of East Lake

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 5 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi2 jobs in Dunedin, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Tampa, FLdeep clean
  • 9 mi1 job in New Port Richey, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around East Lake

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Pinellas County
September 10, 2026 St. Petersburg, Florida 33708
Job #2503

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Sunroom
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$500
Nearby in Pinellas County
July 17, 2026 Dunedin, Florida 34698
Job #2175

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Trash removal & Organizing
Job total$661
Nearby in Pinellas County
May 25, 2026 Largo, Florida 33771
Job #1770

After Renovation Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Study
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 8
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$555
Ready to book in East Lake?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
This wonderful team at Hellocleaners got to the rental I manage right on time and did an amazing job cleaning all the focal points I was worried about. … I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!!
Vivien N.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Property manager
Excellent Cleaning Service Showed up on the agreed upon time Cleaned the entire house floor to ceiling after a construction project The cleaners were professional and took care of all areas of the house Recommend to all
JoeTrustpilot · April 2026 · After construction
FAQs

Cleaning in East Lake: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in East Lake, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in East Lake and across Pinellas County, where we have completed 11 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in East Lake?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in East Lake?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in East Lake?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Pinellas County was $555, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

East Lake homes in numbers

Official Census figures for East Lake, compared with Florida.

17% of the 13,769 occupied homes in East Lake are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in East Lake was built in 1990. The most common home is a 2-bedroom home, with a median value of $488,000.

27% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 25% across Florida; 42% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, well above the Florida figure of 33%; 5% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

East Lake's median home value ($488,000) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Tarpon Springs $340,700; Palm Harbor $405,300; Oldsmar $380,300.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for East Lake. data.census.gov

15,010homes
17%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1990median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: East Lake vs Florida
East LakeFL
studio1%2%
1 bed4%10%
2 bed35%31%
3 bed27%38%
4 bed26%15%
5+ bed7%3%
Homes by year built: East Lake vs Florida
East LakeFL
built 2010+1%14%
1990-200950%33%
1970-198946%35%
1950-19692%15%
before 19500%4%
Median home value: East Lake and nearby towns
East Lake$488,000
Tarpon Springs$340,700
Palm Harbor$405,300
Oldsmar$380,300
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in East Lake

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote