Hello Cleaners
Now booking in St. Petersburg

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in St. Petersburg, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Petersburg, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve St. Petersburg, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our St. Petersburg cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve St. Petersburg
2hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Pinellas County
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in St. Petersburg

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in St. Petersburg
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in St. Petersburg: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in St. Petersburg, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Pinellas County. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included. Most of our St. Petersburg jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near St. Petersburg? The same vetted team and checklist cover St. Petersburg and nearby Pinellas County towns, including Dunedin, Gulfport, South Pasadena.

Hoarder cleaning in St. Petersburg is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

Depression cleaning service in St. Petersburg covers what people also search for as hoarder cleaning services, hoarder cleanup, apartment clean out services or hoarder room cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in St. Petersburg are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in St. Petersburg, FL: 33701, 33703, 33704, 33705, 33711, 33712, 33713, 33730.

St. Petersburg sits 4.1 miles east of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover South Pasadena (6.0 miles away) and Pinellas Park (8.2 miles).

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in St. Petersburg

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near St. Petersburg

2 heavy-duty cleans we completed within 30 miles of St. Petersburg

That is 2 of the 27 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in St. Petersburg?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Pressure washing service transformed our patio and driveway. Everything looked brighter cleaner and much newer after the visit.
Suzie B.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Pressure washing
Overall it was a huge improvement and I greatly appreciate the hard work your staff put in. The bathroom is amazing. … this was the reset that I needed and I appreciate the service provided, I know it’s hard work. I would use your service again.
E. S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Heavy-duty clean · Edison, NJ
FAQs

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Petersburg: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in St. Petersburg?

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in St. Petersburg?

Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in St. Petersburg and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near St. Petersburg?

Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in St. Petersburg and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including Dunedin, Gulfport, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in St. Petersburg?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer hoarding cleanup in St. Petersburg?

Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Petersburg and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in St. Petersburg

Official Census figures for St. Petersburg, compared with Florida.

30% of households in St. Petersburg are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%), and 55% of homes are detached houses, where belongings can build up in garages, attics and spare rooms. A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

St. Petersburg's share of households headed by someone 65+ (30%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Gulfport 45%; South Pasadena 72%; Pinellas Park 34%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for St. Petersburg. data.census.gov

30%of households headed by someone 65+
55%detached single-family homes
1969median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Share of households headed by someone 65+: St. Petersburg and nearby towns
St. Petersburg30%
Gulfport45%
South Pasadena72%
Pinellas Park34%
Florida33%

Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Petersburg

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote