Hello Cleaners
Now booking in St. Petersburg

Pressure Washing in St. Petersburg, Florida

Professional pressure washing in St. Petersburg, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve St. Petersburg, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Pinellas County jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team with a branded van and equipment
Our St. Petersburg cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve St. Petersburg
1pressure washing job in Pinellas County
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in St. Petersburg

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in St. Petersburg
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in St. Petersburg: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in St. Petersburg, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Pinellas County. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our St. Petersburg jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near St. Petersburg? The same vetted team and checklist cover St. Petersburg and nearby Pinellas County towns, including Dunedin, Gulfport, South Pasadena.

Pressure washing in St. Petersburg covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in St. Petersburg.

ZIP codes we cover in St. Petersburg, FL: 33701, 33703, 33704, 33705, 33711, 33712, 33713, 33730.

St. Petersburg sits 4.1 miles east of Gulfport, and the same teams also cover South Pasadena (6.0 miles away) and Pinellas Park (8.2 miles).

Many St. Petersburg customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in St. Petersburg

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near St. Petersburg

27 jobs we completed within 30 miles of St. Petersburg

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (12), post-construction cleans (7), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 5 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 5 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Saint Petersburg, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in St. Petersburg?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Pinellas County

11 jobs across 5 Pinellas County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Pinellas County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
FAQs

Pressure washing in St. Petersburg: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in St. Petersburg?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in St. Petersburg?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in St. Petersburg and nearby Pinellas County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near St. Petersburg?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in St. Petersburg and nearby towns across Pinellas County, including Dunedin, Gulfport, South Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in St. Petersburg?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in St. Petersburg?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in St. Petersburg and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in St. Petersburg

Official Census figures for St. Petersburg, compared with Florida.

55% of homes in St. Petersburg are detached houses, with a median build year of 1969. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

St. Petersburg's share of detached single-family homes (55%) is between South Pasadena (6%) and Gulfport (61%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for St. Petersburg. data.census.gov

55%detached single-family homes
1969median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
51%of homes built before 1970
141,508homes
Homes by year built: St. Petersburg vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+8%14%
1990-200912%33%
1970-198929%35%
1950-196937%15%
before 195014%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: St. Petersburg and nearby towns
St. Petersburg55%
Gulfport61%
South Pasadena6%
Pinellas Park52%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in St. Petersburg

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote