Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plantation

Same-day Cleaning in Plantation, Florida

Professional same-day cleaning in Plantation, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Plantation, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

Same-day cleaning from $200

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner beside a branded van
Our Plantation cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Plantation
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$200starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What same-day cleaning includes in Plantation

Same-day cleaning is for when it can’t wait: a standard or deep clean booked for today, subject to local team availability, with the price confirmed first.

Full same-day cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Standard or deep checklist
  • Kitchens and bathrooms first
  • Dusting and floors
  • Subject to local availability
  • Price confirmed first
  • Call early in the day
What affects the price in Plantation
  • Home size and type of clean
  • Time of day you call
  • Add-ons such as appliances
  • Local team availability
Local know-how

Same-day Cleaning in Plantation: what we see

Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Plantation, backed by 6 completed cleaning jobs across Broward County across all services. Most of our Plantation jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need same-day cleaning near Plantation? The same vetted team and checklist cover Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

Same-day cleaning in Plantation depends on local availability, so call early: same-day house cleaning for guests or inspections, last-minute cleaning before a sale, an emergency cleaning service, and cleaners available today where a team is free.

Same day house cleaning in Plantation covers what people also search for as same day cleaning service, same day house cleaners, last minute house cleaning or last minute cleaners, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Same-day and next-day cleaning in Plantation, including last-minute vacation rental turnovers, depends on a local team being free, so call early.

ZIP codes we cover in Plantation, FL: 33388.

From Plantation, Lauderhill is 1.2 miles away and Fort Lauderdale 1.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What same-day cleaning costs in Plantation

Same-day cleaning starts from $200.

See all prices →

$200starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Plantation

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Plantation

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Recent jobs

1 recent cleaning job in Plantation

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Plantation
August 29, 2026 Plantation, Florida 33324
Job #2494

Move in or Move out Cleaning

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Oven cleaned inside
Job total$245
Ready to book in Plantation?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Same-day cleaning in Plantation: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does same-day cleaning cost in Plantation?

Same-day cleaning starts from $200. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have same-day cleaning teams in Plantation?

Yes. Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Plantation and nearby Broward County towns.

Do you offer same-day cleaning near Plantation?

Yes. We take same-day cleaning bookings in Plantation and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer same-day house cleaning in Plantation?

Yes. Same-day house cleaning is part of our same-day cleaning in Plantation and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in same-day cleaning?

Standard or deep checklist, Kitchens and bathrooms first, Dusting and floors, Subject to local availability, and more. See the full same-day cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Last-minute cleaning in Plantation

Official Census figures for Plantation, compared with Florida.

Plantation has 37,137 households with 2.58 people on average, and 25% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). With 36% of homes rented, short-notice cleans before an inspection, a viewing or a move are common requests.

Plantation's share of homes rented (36%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Lauderhill 44%; Fort Lauderdale 46%; Lauderdale Lakes 52%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plantation. data.census.gov

37,137households
2.58people per household (Florida 2.51)
25%of households headed by someone 65+
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Plantation vs Florida
HereFL
studio2%2%
1 bed16%10%
2 bed31%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed18%15%
5+ bed5%3%
Share of homes rented: Plantation and nearby towns
Plantation36%
Lauderhill44%
Fort Lauderdale46%
Lauderdale Lakes52%
Florida32%

Book same-day cleaning in Plantation

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote