Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plantation

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Plantation, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Plantation, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Plantation, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Broward County jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our Plantation cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Plantation
1hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job in Broward County
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in Plantation

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in Plantation
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Plantation: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Plantation, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Broward County. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included. Most of our Plantation jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Plantation? The same vetted team and checklist cover Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

Hoarder cleaning in Plantation is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

People in Plantation find us searching for depression cleaning service, hoarder cleaning services, hoarding cleaning services, extreme house cleaning services or cleaning services for hoarders; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in Plantation are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in Plantation, FL: 33388.

From Plantation, Lauderhill is 1.2 miles away and Fort Lauderdale 1.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in Plantation

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Plantation

1 heavy-duty clean we completed within 30 miles of Plantation

That is 1 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with heavy-duty cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Ready to book in Plantation?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Plantation: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in Plantation?

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in Plantation?

Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Plantation?

Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Plantation and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in Plantation?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer hoarding cleanup in Plantation?

Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Plantation and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in Plantation

Official Census figures for Plantation, compared with Florida.

25% of households in Plantation are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%), and 45% of homes are detached houses, where belongings can build up in garages, attics and spare rooms. A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

Plantation's share of households headed by someone 65+ (25%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Lauderhill 27%; Fort Lauderdale 29%; Lauderdale Lakes 32%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plantation. data.census.gov

25%of households headed by someone 65+
45%detached single-family homes
1984median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Share of households headed by someone 65+: Plantation and nearby towns
Plantation25%
Lauderhill27%
Fort Lauderdale29%
Lauderdale Lakes32%
Florida33%

Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Plantation

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote