Hello Cleaners
1 job completed in Wilton Manors

Cleaning Services in Wilton Manors, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Wilton Manors, Florida? Our vetted, insured Wilton Manors cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 1 job in Wilton Manors and 6 across Broward County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner in a branded vest giving a thumbs up
Our Wilton Manors cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1job in Wilton Manors
6jobs in Broward County
$495median job total, Broward County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Wilton Manors: what we see

Our Wilton Manors work so far has been 1 post-construction cleaning job, 1 appliance cleaning job and 1 pressure washing job, most often in 3-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added appliances cleaned inside & out, exterior windows cleaning and pressure washing per sq ft cleaning.

Wilton Manors is one of 5 Broward County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Broward County the median job total was $495, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Wilton Manors? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Wilton Manors and nearby Broward County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Wilton Manors, FL: 33305, 33306, 33311, 33334.

Wilton Manors sits under a mile southwest of Oakland Park, and the same teams also cover Lauderdale Lakes (4.3 miles away) and Lauderhill (4.8 miles).

People in Wilton Manors find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, detail cleaning services, apartment cleaning or kitchen and bathroom cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Popular requests in Wilton Manors include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Wilton Manors

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Wilton Manors

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Wilton Manors

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Wilton Manors

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Wilton Manors
August 28, 2026 Wilton Manors, Florida 33334
Job #2483

After Renovation Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Pressure washing (920 sq ft)
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 5
  • Exterior windows × 10
Job total$862.52
Nearby in Broward County
July 31, 2026 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304
Job #2300

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 6
  • Stairs & landing carpet × 3
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$928
Nearby in Broward County
September 8, 2026 Hollywood, Florida 33021
Job #2476

Hoarder Clean Up

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Microwave
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$632
Ready to book in Wilton Manors?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Wilton Manors: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Wilton Manors, Florida?

Yes. We have completed 1 cleaning job in Wilton Manors and 6 across Broward County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Wilton Manors?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Wilton Manors?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Wilton Manors?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Broward County was $495, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Wilton Manors homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Wilton Manors, compared with Florida.

38% of the 6,654 occupied homes in Wilton Manors are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Wilton Manors was built in 1971. The most common home is a 2-bedroom home, with a median value of $589,200.

37% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 25% across Florida; only 24% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, a younger profile than Florida overall; 36% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out; 5% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

Wilton Manors' median home value ($589,200) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Oakland Park $385,000; Lauderdale Lakes $214,100; Lauderhill $272,900.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Wilton Manors. data.census.gov

7,377homes
38%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1971median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Wilton Manors vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed21%10%
2 bed35%31%
3 bed32%38%
4 bed6%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Homes by year built: Wilton Manors vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+7%14%
1990-200910%33%
1970-198936%35%
1950-196944%15%
before 19503%4%
Median home value: Wilton Manors and nearby towns
Wilton Manors$589,200
Oakland Park$385,000
Lauderdale Lakes$214,100
Lauderhill$272,900
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Wilton Manors

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote