Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Wilton Manors

Regular House Cleaning in Wilton Manors, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Wilton Manors, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Wilton Manors, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in Wilton Manors, Florida
Regular house cleaning in Wilton Manors, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Wilton Manors
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Wilton Manors

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Wilton Manors
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Wilton Manors: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Wilton Manors, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida. Most of our Wilton Manors jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Wilton Manors? The same vetted team and checklist cover Wilton Manors and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Pembroke Pines.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Wilton Manors, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in Wilton Manors find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, maid services, regular cleaning service or one time maid service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Wilton Manors suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Wilton Manors, FL: 33305, 33306, 33311, 33334.

Wilton Manors sits under a mile southwest of Oakland Park, and the same teams also cover Lauderdale Lakes (4.3 miles away) and Lauderhill (4.8 miles).

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Wilton Manors

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Wilton Manors

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Wilton Manors

That is 1 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Wilton Manors?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Wilton Manors: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Wilton Manors?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Wilton Manors?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Wilton Manors and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Wilton Manors?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Wilton Manors and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Wilton Manors?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Wilton Manors and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Wilton Manors

Official Census figures for Wilton Manors, compared with Florida.

Wilton Manors has 6,654 households with 1.65 people on average, and 24% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Wilton Manors' average people per household (1.65) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Oakland Park 2.6; Lauderdale Lakes 2.88; Lauderhill 2.72.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Wilton Manors. data.census.gov

6,654households
1.65people per household (Florida 2.51)
24%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Wilton Manors vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed21%10%
2 bed35%31%
3 bed32%38%
4 bed6%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Average people per household: Wilton Manors and nearby towns
Wilton Manors1.65
Oakland Park2.6
Lauderdale Lakes2.88
Lauderhill2.72
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Wilton Manors

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote