Hello Cleaners
1 pressure washing job in Wilton Manors

Pressure Washing in Wilton Manors, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Wilton Manors, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Broward County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Wilton Manors, Florida
Pressure washing in Wilton Manors, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1pressure washing job in Wilton Manors
1pressure washing job in Broward County
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Wilton Manors

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Wilton Manors
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Wilton Manors: what we see

We have completed 1 pressure washing job in Wilton Manors, 1 across Broward County and 6 across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our Wilton Manors jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near Wilton Manors? The same vetted team and checklist cover Wilton Manors and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Pembroke Pines.

Pressure washing in Wilton Manors covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Wilton Manors.

ZIP codes we cover in Wilton Manors, FL: 33305, 33306, 33311, 33334.

Wilton Manors sits under a mile southwest of Oakland Park, and the same teams also cover Lauderdale Lakes (4.3 miles away) and Lauderhill (4.8 miles).

Many Wilton Manors customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Wilton Manors

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Wilton Manors

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Wilton Manors

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Wilton Manors?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Absolutely transformative hard work, Harry and Andrew did and incredible job.
AustinTrustpilot · October 2026
Your team was right on time and conscientious in their cleaning. And your prices are fair. I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!
Weston C.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Rental
FAQs

Pressure washing in Wilton Manors: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Wilton Manors?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done pressure washing in Wilton Manors before?

Yes. We have completed 1 pressure washing job in Wilton Manors and 1 across Broward County since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Wilton Manors?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Wilton Manors and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Wilton Manors?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Wilton Manors?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Wilton Manors and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Wilton Manors

Official Census figures for Wilton Manors, compared with Florida.

46% of homes in Wilton Manors are detached houses, with a median build year of 1971. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Wilton Manors' share of detached single-family homes (46%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Oakland Park 42%; Lauderdale Lakes 25%; Lauderhill 30%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Wilton Manors. data.census.gov

46%detached single-family homes
1971median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
47%of homes built before 1970
7,377homes
Homes by year built: Wilton Manors vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+7%14%
1990-200910%33%
1970-198936%35%
1950-196944%15%
before 19503%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Wilton Manors and nearby towns
Wilton Manors46%
Oakland Park42%
Lauderdale Lakes25%
Lauderhill30%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Wilton Manors

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote