Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plantation

Pressure Washing in Plantation, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Plantation, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Plantation, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Broward County jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Plantation, Florida
Pressure washing in Plantation, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Plantation
1pressure washing job in Broward County
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Plantation

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Plantation
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Plantation: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Plantation, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Broward County. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our Plantation jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near Plantation? The same vetted team and checklist cover Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

Pressure washing in Plantation covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Plantation.

ZIP codes we cover in Plantation, FL: 33388.

From Plantation, Lauderhill is 1.2 miles away and Fort Lauderdale 1.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Plantation customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Plantation

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Plantation

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Plantation

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Ready to book in Plantation?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Pressure washing service transformed our patio and driveway. Everything looked brighter cleaner and much newer after the visit.
Suzie B.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Pressure washing
Really good cleaning one of the best ive used cleaned the kitchen soo well and the bathrooms are a different place compared to before, thank you again.
Rekan A.Trustpilot · December 2025
FAQs

Pressure washing in Plantation: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Plantation?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Plantation?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Plantation?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Plantation and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Plantation?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Plantation?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Plantation and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Plantation

Official Census figures for Plantation, compared with Florida.

45% of homes in Plantation are detached houses, with a median build year of 1984. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Plantation's share of detached single-family homes (45%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Lauderhill 30%; Fort Lauderdale 34%; Lauderdale Lakes 25%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plantation. data.census.gov

45%detached single-family homes
1984median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
16%of homes built before 1970
40,014homes
Homes by year built: Plantation vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+7%14%
1990-200925%33%
1970-198951%35%
1950-196916%15%
before 19500%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Plantation and nearby towns
Plantation45%
Lauderhill30%
Fort Lauderdale34%
Lauderdale Lakes25%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Plantation

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote