Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plantation

Airbnb & Rental Turnover in Plantation, Florida

Professional airbnb & rental turnover in Plantation, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Plantation, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

Airbnb & rental turnover from $90

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of an Airbnb turnover: making the bed with fresh linen and towels in Plantation, Florida
Airbnb & rental turnover in Plantation, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Plantation
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$90starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What airbnb & rental turnover includes in Plantation

Airbnb and rental turnover cleaning resets a property between guests or tenants: fresh linens, bathrooms, kitchen, trash and a guest-ready finish.

Full airbnb & rental turnover details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Beds made with fresh linen
  • Bathrooms reset
  • Kitchen cleaned and restocked
  • Trash out
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Photos on request
What affects the price in Plantation
  • Number of bedrooms and bathrooms
  • Linen changes and laundry
  • Restocking and photo reports
  • Same-day check-out to check-in
Local know-how

Airbnb & Rental Turnover in Plantation: what we see

Vetted local teams take airbnb & rental turnover bookings in Plantation, backed by 6 completed cleaning jobs across Broward County across all services. Most of our Plantation jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need airbnb & rental turnover near Plantation? The same vetted team and checklist cover Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

Airbnb cleaning in Plantation is built around your calendar: Airbnb and VRBO turnover cleaning between guests, vacation rental turnover cleaning with linen changes, short-term rental cleaning with photo reports, and rental turnover cleaning for long lets.

People in Plantation find us searching for airbnb cleaners, airbnb cleaning, apartment turnover cleaning or tenant turnover cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Hosting near the parks or the beach? For vacation homes and condo rentals in Plantation we work to your check-out and check-in times, restock supplies and send a photo report after every turnover.

ZIP codes we cover in Plantation, FL: 33388.

From Plantation, Lauderhill is 1.2 miles away and Fort Lauderdale 1.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Plantation customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any airbnb & rental turnover, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What airbnb & rental turnover costs in Plantation

Airbnb & rental turnover starts from $90.

See all prices →

$90starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Plantation

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Plantation

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Recent jobs

1 recent cleaning job in Plantation

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Plantation
August 29, 2026 Plantation, Florida 33324
Job #2494

Move in or Move out Cleaning

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Oven cleaned inside
Job total$245
Ready to book in Plantation?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Airbnb & rental turnover in Plantation: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does airbnb & rental turnover cost in Plantation?

Airbnb & rental turnover starts from $90. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have airbnb & rental turnover teams in Plantation?

Yes. Vetted local teams take airbnb & rental turnover bookings in Plantation and nearby Broward County towns.

Do you offer airbnb & rental turnover near Plantation?

Yes. We take airbnb & rental turnover bookings in Plantation and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

How long does airbnb & rental turnover take in Plantation?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer Airbnb turnover cleaning in Plantation?

Yes. Airbnb turnover cleaning is part of our airbnb & rental turnover in Plantation and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in airbnb & rental turnover?

Beds made with fresh linen, Bathrooms reset, Kitchen cleaned and restocked, Trash out, and more. See the full airbnb & rental turnover checklist.

Local facts

Short-term rentals around Plantation

Official Census figures for Plantation, compared with Florida.

Plantation has 40,014 homes and 16 hospitality businesses. We clean between guests to a fixed checklist, restock if you ask, and send photos after each turnover.

Plantation's share of homes kept for seasonal use (1%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Lauderhill 4%; Fort Lauderdale 13%; Lauderdale Lakes 12%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plantation; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Plantation ZIP code). data.census.gov

1%of homes kept for seasonal or occasional use (Florida 8%)
16hotels, restaurants and cafés in Plantation's ZIP code
$483,500median home value (Florida $359,000)
40,014homes
Share of homes kept for seasonal use: Plantation and nearby towns
Plantation1%
Lauderhill4%
Fort Lauderdale13%
Lauderdale Lakes12%
Florida8%

Book airbnb & rental turnover in Plantation

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote