Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plantation

Regular House Cleaning in Plantation, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Plantation, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Plantation, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Three Hello Cleaners team members
Our Plantation cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Plantation
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Plantation

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Plantation
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Plantation: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Plantation, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida. Most of our Plantation jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Plantation? The same vetted team and checklist cover Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Plantation, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in Plantation find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, regular cleaning service, one time maid service or maid service deep clean; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Plantation suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Plantation, FL: 33388.

From Plantation, Lauderhill is 1.2 miles away and Fort Lauderdale 1.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Plantation

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Plantation

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Plantation

That is 1 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Ready to book in Plantation?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Plantation: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Plantation?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Plantation?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Plantation and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Plantation?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Plantation and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Plantation?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Plantation and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Plantation

Official Census figures for Plantation, compared with Florida.

Plantation has 37,137 households with 2.58 people on average, and 25% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Plantation's average people per household (2.58) is between Fort Lauderdale (2.25) and Lauderdale Lakes (2.88).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plantation. data.census.gov

37,137households
2.58people per household (Florida 2.51)
25%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Plantation vs Florida
HereFL
studio2%2%
1 bed16%10%
2 bed31%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed18%15%
5+ bed5%3%
Average people per household: Plantation and nearby towns
Plantation2.58
Lauderhill2.72
Fort Lauderdale2.25
Lauderdale Lakes2.88
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Plantation

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote