Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Pompano Beach

Regular House Cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Pompano Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with disinfectant spray
Our Pompano Beach cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Pompano Beach
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Pompano Beach

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Pompano Beach
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Pompano Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near Pompano Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Pompano Beach and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Pompano Beach, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in Pompano Beach find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, maid services, regular cleaning service or one time maid service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Pompano Beach suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Pompano Beach, FL: 33060, 33062, 33063, 33064, 33066, 33068, 33069, 33073.

From Pompano Beach, Coconut Creek is 1.1 miles away and Margate 2.8 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Pompano Beach

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Pompano Beach

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Pompano Beach

That is 1 of the 10 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 21 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Pompano Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Pompano Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Pompano Beach?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Pompano Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Pompano Beach?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Pompano Beach?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Pompano Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Pompano Beach

Official Census figures for Pompano Beach, compared with Florida.

Pompano Beach has 47,167 households with 2.35 people on average, and 31% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Pompano Beach's average people per household (2.35) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Coconut Creek 2.39; Margate 2.42; North Lauderdale 2.89.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Pompano Beach. data.census.gov

47,167households
2.35people per household (Florida 2.51)
31%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Pompano Beach vs Florida
HereFL
studio4%2%
1 bed18%10%
2 bed48%31%
3 bed24%38%
4 bed5%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Average people per household: Pompano Beach and nearby towns
Pompano Beach2.35
Coconut Creek2.39
Margate2.42
North Lauderdale2.89
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Pompano Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote