Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Pompano Beach

Pre-sale Cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Pompano Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pre-sale cleaning: polishing windows in a staged living room in Pompano Beach, Florida
Pre-sale cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Pompano Beach
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Pompano Beach

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Pompano Beach
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Pompano Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Pompano Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Pompano Beach and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Pre-sale cleaning in Pompano Beach gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

People in Pompano Beach find us searching for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, pre sale house cleaning, pre sale cleaning services or pre listing cleaning service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Pre-listing cleaning in Pompano Beach pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Pompano Beach, FL: 33060, 33062, 33063, 33064, 33066, 33068, 33069, 33073.

From Pompano Beach, Coconut Creek is 1.1 miles away and Margate 2.8 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Pompano Beach

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Pompano Beach

10 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Pompano Beach

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2), deep cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 21 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Pompano Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Pompano Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Pompano Beach?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Pompano Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Pompano Beach?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Pompano Beach?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Pompano Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Pompano Beach

Official Census figures for Pompano Beach, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Pompano Beach is $349,300, close to the Florida median of $359,000, and 56% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Pompano Beach's median home value ($349,300) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Coconut Creek $309,600; Margate $316,200; North Lauderdale $307,100.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Pompano Beach. data.census.gov

$349,300median home value (Florida $359,000)
56%of homes owner-occupied
31%of households moved in since 2020
1974median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Pompano Beach vs Florida
HereFL
studio4%2%
1 bed18%10%
2 bed48%31%
3 bed24%38%
4 bed5%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Median home value: Pompano Beach and nearby towns
Pompano Beach$349,300
Coconut Creek$309,600
Margate$316,200
North Lauderdale$307,100
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Pompano Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote