Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Pompano Beach

Commercial Cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida

Professional commercial cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Pompano Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Commercial cleaning from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of commercial office cleaning with a janitorial cart and mop in Pompano Beach, Florida
Commercial cleaning in Pompano Beach, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Pompano Beach
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$150starting price
1commercial cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What commercial cleaning includes in Pompano Beach

Commercial cleaning covers offices, shops, medical and dental offices and common areas, one-off or on a regular janitorial schedule agreed in writing.

Full commercial cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Offices and workstations
  • Restrooms
  • Break rooms and kitchens
  • Floors
  • Common areas
  • One-off or scheduled
What affects the price in Pompano Beach
  • Square footage and restrooms
  • How often you need cleaning
  • Opening hours and access
  • Specialist areas such as medical rooms
Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning in Pompano Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take commercial cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach, and we have completed 1 commercial cleaning job across Florida.

Need commercial cleaning near Pompano Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Pompano Beach and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Commercial cleaning in Pompano Beach is agreed in writing: office cleaning after hours, janitorial services on a schedule, business cleaning for clinics and studios, and retail store cleaning before opening.

Janitorial services in Pompano Beach covers what people also search for as office cleaning, commercial cleaning services, office cleaning services or restaurant cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Office cleaning, janitorial services and condo common-area cleaning in Pompano Beach run after hours or on a schedule agreed in writing.

ZIP codes we cover in Pompano Beach, FL: 33060, 33062, 33063, 33064, 33066, 33068, 33069, 33073.

From Pompano Beach, Coconut Creek is 1.1 miles away and Margate 2.8 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Pompano Beach customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any commercial cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What commercial cleaning costs in Pompano Beach

Commercial cleaning starts from $150.

See all prices →

$150starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Pompano Beach

10 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Pompano Beach

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2), deep cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 21 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Pompano Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Great communication prior to arrival. Did a great job. Especially on the windows. Give here a raise!
Steven A.Google · September 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Commercial cleaning in Pompano Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does commercial cleaning cost in Pompano Beach?

Commercial cleaning starts from $150. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have commercial cleaning teams in Pompano Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take commercial cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 1 commercial cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer commercial cleaning near Pompano Beach?

Yes. We take commercial cleaning bookings in Pompano Beach and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

How long does commercial cleaning take in Pompano Beach?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer office cleaning in Pompano Beach?

Yes. Office cleaning is part of our commercial cleaning in Pompano Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in commercial cleaning?

Offices and workstations, Restrooms, Break rooms and kitchens, Floors, and more. See the full commercial cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Businesses in Pompano Beach

Official Census business counts for Pompano Beach's ZIP codes.

9,264 business establishments are registered in Pompano Beach's ZIP codes, including 1,174 professional offices, 810 health care practices and 1,105 retail stores. We clean offices, clinics, shops and common areas before opening or after hours, to a written scope.

94 property management firms are based here too, and we can quote common areas and vacant units in managed buildings.

Pompano Beach's number of business establishments (9,264) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Coconut Creek 2,921; Margate 5,146; North Lauderdale 636.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Pompano Beach ZIP codes). data.census.gov

9,264business establishments in Pompano Beach's ZIP codes
1,174professional offices
810health care practices
1,105retail stores
Number of business establishments (ZIP codes): Pompano Beach and nearby towns
Pompano Beach9,264
Coconut Creek2,921
Margate5,146
North Lauderdale636

Book commercial cleaning in Pompano Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote