Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Coral Springs

Pre-sale Cleaning in Coral Springs, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Coral Springs, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Coral Springs, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaners giving a thumbs up
Our Coral Springs cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Coral Springs
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Coral Springs

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Coral Springs
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Coral Springs: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Coral Springs, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Coral Springs? The same vetted team and checklist cover Coral Springs and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Pre-sale cleaning in Coral Springs gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

Whether you are looking for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, pre sale house cleaning, pre sale cleaning services or pre listing cleaning service in Coral Springs, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Pre-listing cleaning in Coral Springs pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Coral Springs, FL: 33065, 33071.

The nearest areas we also cover are Tamarac (3.5 miles), Parkland (3.7 miles) and Margate (3.8 miles), so Coral Springs is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Coral Springs

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Coral Springs

10 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Coral Springs

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2), deep cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 10 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Ready to book in Coral Springs?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Coral Springs: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Coral Springs?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Coral Springs?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Coral Springs and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Coral Springs?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Coral Springs and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Coral Springs?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Coral Springs and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Coral Springs

Official Census figures for Coral Springs, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Coral Springs is $545,400, above the Florida median of $359,000, and 60% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Coral Springs' median home value ($545,400) is between Tamarac ($288,600) and Parkland ($983,000).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Coral Springs. data.census.gov

$545,400median home value (Florida $359,000)
60%of homes owner-occupied
26%of households moved in since 2020
1987median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Coral Springs vs Florida
HereFL
studio2%2%
1 bed8%10%
2 bed25%31%
3 bed31%38%
4 bed28%15%
5+ bed6%3%
Median home value: Coral Springs and nearby towns
Coral Springs$545,400
Tamarac$288,600
Parkland$983,000
Margate$316,200
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Coral Springs

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote