Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Deerfield Beach

Regular House Cleaning in Deerfield Beach, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Deerfield Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Deerfield Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Deerfield Beach cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Deerfield Beach
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Deerfield Beach

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Deerfield Beach
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Deerfield Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Deerfield Beach, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near Deerfield Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Deerfield Beach and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Deerfield Beach, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in Deerfield Beach find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, maid services for house cleaning or housekeeping services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Deerfield Beach suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Deerfield Beach, FL: 33441, 33442.

Deerfield Beach sits 3.8 miles south of Boca Raton, and the same teams also cover Pompano Beach (5.0 miles away) and Coconut Creek (5.9 miles).

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Deerfield Beach

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Deerfield Beach

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Deerfield Beach

That is 1 of the 8 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 21 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 21 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 25 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Deerfield Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Deerfield Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Deerfield Beach?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Deerfield Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Deerfield Beach and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Deerfield Beach?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Deerfield Beach and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Deerfield Beach?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Deerfield Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Deerfield Beach

Official Census figures for Deerfield Beach, compared with Florida.

Deerfield Beach has 36,441 households with 2.39 people on average, and 35% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Deerfield Beach. data.census.gov

36,441households
2.39people per household (Florida 2.51)
35%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Deerfield Beach vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed20%10%
2 bed49%31%
3 bed21%38%
4 bed6%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Average people per household: Deerfield Beach and nearby towns
Deerfield Beach2.39
Boca Raton2.26
Pompano Beach2.35
Coconut Creek2.39
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Deerfield Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote