Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Deerfield Beach

Appliance Cleaning in Deerfield Beach, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Deerfield Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Deerfield Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Broward County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew moving an appliance
Our Deerfield Beach cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Deerfield Beach
5appliance cleaning jobs in Broward County
$632median appliance cleaning job total, Broward County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Deerfield Beach

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Deerfield Beach
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Deerfield Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Deerfield Beach, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 5 of them in Broward County. In Broward County the median appliance cleaning job came to $632, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Deerfield Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Deerfield Beach and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Appliance cleaning in Deerfield Beach can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Washer and dryer cleaning service in Deerfield Beach covers what people also search for as oven cleaning service, washer cleaning service, professional dishwasher cleaning or refrigerator cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Deerfield Beach includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Deerfield Beach, FL: 33441, 33442.

Deerfield Beach sits 3.8 miles south of Boca Raton, and the same teams also cover Pompano Beach (5.0 miles away) and Coconut Creek (5.9 miles).

Many Deerfield Beach customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Deerfield Beach

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Deerfield Beach

1 appliance cleaning we completed within 30 miles of Deerfield Beach

That is 1 of the 8 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with appliance cleaning jobs come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 21 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 21 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 25 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Deerfield Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Deerfield Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Deerfield Beach?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $632 across 5 appliance cleaning jobs in Broward County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Deerfield Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Deerfield Beach and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Deerfield Beach?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Deerfield Beach and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Deerfield Beach?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Deerfield Beach?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Deerfield Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Deerfield Beach

Official Census figures for Deerfield Beach, compared with Florida.

There are 36,441 occupied homes in Deerfield Beach, with a median build year of 1978. 36% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Deerfield Beach's share of homes rented (36%) is between Boca Raton (34%) and Pompano Beach (45%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Deerfield Beach; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Deerfield Beach ZIP codes). data.census.gov

36,441household kitchens
1978median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
62full-service restaurants in Deerfield Beach's ZIP codes
Share of homes rented: Deerfield Beach and nearby towns
Deerfield Beach36%
Boca Raton34%
Pompano Beach45%
Coconut Creek35%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Deerfield Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote