Hello Cleaners
1 commercial cleaning job in Orlando

Commercial Cleaning in Orlando, Florida

Professional commercial cleaning in Orlando, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Orange County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Commercial cleaning from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team member scheduling cleaning jobs at our office
Our office team schedules, prices and supports every Orlando booking.
1commercial cleaning job in Orlando
1commercial cleaning job in Orange County
$150starting price
1commercial cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What commercial cleaning includes in Orlando

Commercial cleaning covers offices, shops, medical and dental offices and common areas, one-off or on a regular janitorial schedule agreed in writing.

Full commercial cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Offices and workstations
  • Restrooms
  • Break rooms and kitchens
  • Floors
  • Common areas
  • One-off or scheduled
What affects the price in Orlando
  • Square footage and restrooms
  • How often you need cleaning
  • Opening hours and access
  • Specialist areas such as medical rooms
Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning in Orlando: what we see

We have completed 1 commercial cleaning job in Orlando, 1 across Orange County and 1 across Florida. Most of our Orlando jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need commercial cleaning near Orlando? The same vetted team and checklist cover Orlando and nearby Orange County towns, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland.

Commercial cleaning in Orlando is agreed in writing: office cleaning after hours, janitorial services on a schedule, business cleaning for clinics and studios, and retail store cleaning before opening.

Whether you are looking for janitorial services, office cleaning, commercial clean out services, commercial cleaning services or office cleaning services in Orlando, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Office cleaning, janitorial services and condo common-area cleaning in Orlando run after hours or on a schedule agreed in writing.

ZIP codes we cover in Orlando, FL: 32801, 32803, 32806, 32807, 32812, 32814, 32822, 32825.

Orlando sits 4.5 miles northeast of Edgewood, and the same teams also cover Winter Park (4.5 miles away) and Belle Isle (5.2 miles).

Many Orlando customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any commercial cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What commercial cleaning costs in Orlando

Commercial cleaning starts from $150.

See all prices →

$150starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Orlando

35 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Orlando

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (17), heavy-duty cleans (6), deep cleans (6) and regular cleans (1); 16 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Orlando, FLregular clean
  • 4 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Orlando?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Did an amazing job cleaning my offices in needed an in depth cleaning of the entire building and their team arrived and finished the job in a timely manner
Lazarus C.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Office cleaning
The staff was very nice and worked hard to get our house back in good shape! Communication with corporate office was great and response time was quick. Highly recommend!
Kellen K.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Deep clean · Akron, OH
FAQs

Commercial cleaning in Orlando: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does commercial cleaning cost in Orlando?

Commercial cleaning starts from $150. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done commercial cleaning in Orlando before?

Yes. We have completed 1 commercial cleaning job in Orlando and 1 across Orange County since January 2026.

Do you offer commercial cleaning near Orlando?

Yes. We take commercial cleaning bookings in Orlando and nearby towns across Orange County, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland, subject to local team availability.

How long does commercial cleaning take in Orlando?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer office cleaning in Orlando?

Yes. Office cleaning is part of our commercial cleaning in Orlando and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in commercial cleaning?

Offices and workstations, Restrooms, Break rooms and kitchens, Floors, and more. See the full commercial cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Businesses in Orlando

Official Census business counts for Orlando's ZIP codes.

9,770 business establishments are registered in Orlando's ZIP codes, including 2,025 professional offices, 1,030 health care practices and 857 retail stores. We clean offices, clinics, shops and common areas before opening or after hours, to a written scope.

140 property management firms are based here too, and we can quote common areas and vacant units in managed buildings.

Orlando's number of business establishments (9,770) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Edgewood 2,942; Winter Park 3,808; Belle Isle 2,565.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Orlando ZIP codes). data.census.gov

9,770business establishments in Orlando's ZIP codes
2,025professional offices
1,030health care practices
857retail stores
Number of business establishments (ZIP codes): Orlando and nearby towns
Orlando9,770
Edgewood2,942
Winter Park3,808
Belle Isle2,565

Book commercial cleaning in Orlando

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote