Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Orlando

Same-day Cleaning in Orlando, Florida

Professional same-day cleaning in Orlando, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Orlando, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

Same-day cleaning from $200

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a same-day clean: a cleaner arriving with supplies in Orlando, Florida
Same-day cleaning in Orlando, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Orlando
21cleaning jobs in Orange County, all services
$200starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What same-day cleaning includes in Orlando

Same-day cleaning is for when it can’t wait: a standard or deep clean booked for today, subject to local team availability, with the price confirmed first.

Full same-day cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Standard or deep checklist
  • Kitchens and bathrooms first
  • Dusting and floors
  • Subject to local availability
  • Price confirmed first
  • Call early in the day
What affects the price in Orlando
  • Home size and type of clean
  • Time of day you call
  • Add-ons such as appliances
  • Local team availability
Local know-how

Same-day Cleaning in Orlando: what we see

Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Orlando, backed by 21 completed cleaning jobs across Orange County across all services. Most of our Orlando jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need same-day cleaning near Orlando? The same vetted team and checklist cover Orlando and nearby Orange County towns, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland.

Same-day cleaning in Orlando depends on local availability, so call early: same-day house cleaning for guests or inspections, last-minute cleaning before a sale, an emergency cleaning service, and cleaners available today where a team is free.

People in Orlando find us searching for same day house cleaning, same day cleaning service, same day cleaners, asap home cleaning or same day cleaner; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Same-day and next-day cleaning in Orlando, including last-minute vacation rental turnovers, depends on a local team being free, so call early.

ZIP codes we cover in Orlando, FL: 32801, 32803, 32806, 32807, 32812, 32814, 32822, 32825.

Orlando sits 4.5 miles northeast of Edgewood, and the same teams also cover Winter Park (4.5 miles away) and Belle Isle (5.2 miles).

Prices

What same-day cleaning costs in Orlando

Same-day cleaning starts from $200.

See all prices →

$200starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Orlando

35 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Orlando

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (17), heavy-duty cleans (6), deep cleans (6) and regular cleans (1); 16 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Orlando, FLregular clean
  • 4 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in Orlando

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Orlando
October 7, 2026 Orlando, Florida 32825
Job #2727

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 6
Job total$551
In Orlando
October 2, 2026 Orlando, Florida 32810
Job #2708

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Foyer
Add-ons
  • Double oven cleaned inside
  • Fridge cleaned inside
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms)
  • Stairs & landing carpet
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$955
In Orlando
September 15, 2026 Orlando, Florida 32824
Job #2597

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Trash removal & decluttering
  • Organizing
Job total$2,500
Ready to book in Orlando?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Great communication prior to arrival. Did a great job. Especially on the windows. Give here a raise!
Steven A.Google · September 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Same-day cleaning in Orlando: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does same-day cleaning cost in Orlando?

Same-day cleaning starts from $200. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have same-day cleaning teams in Orlando?

Yes. Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Orlando and nearby Orange County towns.

Do you offer same-day cleaning near Orlando?

Yes. We take same-day cleaning bookings in Orlando and nearby towns across Orange County, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer same-day house cleaning in Orlando?

Yes. Same-day house cleaning is part of our same-day cleaning in Orlando and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in same-day cleaning?

Standard or deep checklist, Kitchens and bathrooms first, Dusting and floors, Subject to local availability, and more. See the full same-day cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Last-minute cleaning in Orlando

Official Census figures for Orlando, compared with Florida.

Orlando has 131,179 households with 2.41 people on average, and 17% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). With 61% of homes rented, short-notice cleans before an inspection, a viewing or a move are common requests.

Orlando's share of homes rented (61%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Edgewood 23%; Winter Park 34%; Belle Isle 9%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Orlando. data.census.gov

131,179households
2.41people per household (Florida 2.51)
17%of households headed by someone 65+
61%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Orlando vs Florida
OrlandoFL
studio5%2%
1 bed20%10%
2 bed36%31%
3 bed27%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Share of homes rented: Orlando and nearby towns
Orlando61%
Edgewood23%
Winter Park34%
Belle Isle9%
Florida32%

Book same-day cleaning in Orlando

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote