Hello Cleaners
1 regular house cleaning job in Orlando

Regular House Cleaning in Orlando, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Orlando, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Orange County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with disinfectant spray
Our Orlando cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1regular house cleaning job in Orlando
1regular house cleaning job in Orange County
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Orlando

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Orlando
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Orlando: what we see

We have completed 1 regular house cleaning job in Orlando, 1 across Orange County and 2 across Florida. Most of our Orlando jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Orlando? The same vetted team and checklist cover Orlando and nearby Orange County towns, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Orlando, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Whether you are looking for maid service, housekeepers, maids, maid deep clean service or maid cleaning service in Orlando, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Orlando suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Orlando, FL: 32801, 32803, 32806, 32807, 32812, 32814, 32822, 32825.

Orlando sits 4.5 miles northeast of Edgewood, and the same teams also cover Winter Park (4.5 miles away) and Belle Isle (5.2 miles).

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Orlando

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Orlando

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Orlando

That is 1 of the 35 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with regular cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Orlando, FLregular clean
  • 4 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Orlando?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Orlando: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Orlando?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done regular house cleaning in Orlando before?

Yes. We have completed 1 regular house cleaning job in Orlando and 1 across Orange County since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Orlando?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Orlando and nearby towns across Orange County, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Orlando?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Orlando and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Orlando

Official Census figures for Orlando, compared with Florida.

Orlando has 131,179 households with 2.41 people on average, and 17% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Orlando's average people per household (2.41) is between Winter Park (2.19) and Belle Isle (2.48).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Orlando. data.census.gov

131,179households
2.41people per household (Florida 2.51)
17%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Orlando vs Florida
OrlandoFL
studio5%2%
1 bed20%10%
2 bed36%31%
3 bed27%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Average people per household: Orlando and nearby towns
Orlando2.41
Edgewood2.38
Winter Park2.19
Belle Isle2.48
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Orlando

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote