Hello Cleaners
6 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Orlando

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Orlando, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Orlando, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 6 jobs here and 6 across Orange County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Orlando, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Orlando, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
6carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Orlando
6carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Orange County
$717median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Orange County
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Orlando

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Orlando
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Orlando: what we see

We have completed 6 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Orlando, 6 across Orange County and 31 across Florida. In Orange County the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $717, add-ons included. Most of our Orlando jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Orlando? The same vetted team and checklist cover Orlando and nearby Orange County towns, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland.

Our carpet cleaning service in Orlando uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

People in Orlando find us searching for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, house cleaning and carpet cleaning services, carpet cleaner or carpet cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Customers in Orlando have booked with us after searching for “carpet cleaning Orlando”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Orlando lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Orlando, FL: 32801, 32803, 32806, 32807, 32812, 32814, 32822, 32825.

Orlando sits 4.5 miles northeast of Edgewood, and the same teams also cover Winter Park (4.5 miles away) and Belle Isle (5.2 miles).

Many Orlando customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Orlando

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Orlando

1 carpet cleaning we completed within 30 miles of Orlando

That is 1 of the 35 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Orlando, FLregular clean
  • 4 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi2 jobs in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Recent jobs

1 recent carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Orlando

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Orlando
August 28, 2026 Orlando, Florida 32821
Job #2496

Carpet/Upholstery Cleaning

What was cleaned
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 2
Job total$155
Ready to book in Orlando?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Orlando: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Orlando?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $717 across 6 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Orange County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done carpet & upholstery cleaning in Orlando before?

Yes. We have completed 6 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Orlando and 6 across Orange County since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Orlando?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Orlando and nearby towns across Orange County, including Winter Park, Oakland, Maitland, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Orlando?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Orlando?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Orlando and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Orlando

Official Census figures for Orlando, compared with Florida.

32% of homes in Orlando are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 2-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms. With 61% of homes rented, carpets are often cleaned at move-out, when the rooms are empty.

Orlando's share of detached single-family homes (32%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Edgewood 61%; Winter Park 61%; Belle Isle 85%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Orlando. data.census.gov

32%detached single-family homes
2 bedmost common home size
13%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
61%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Orlando vs Florida
OrlandoFL
studio5%2%
1 bed20%10%
2 bed36%31%
3 bed27%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Orlando and nearby towns
Orlando32%
Edgewood61%
Winter Park61%
Belle Isle85%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Orlando

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote