Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Altamonte Springs

Commercial Cleaning in Altamonte Springs, Florida

Professional commercial cleaning in Altamonte Springs, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Altamonte Springs, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Commercial cleaning from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of commercial office cleaning with a janitorial cart and mop in Altamonte Springs, Florida
Commercial cleaning in Altamonte Springs, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Altamonte Springs
3cleaning jobs in Seminole County, all services
$150starting price
1commercial cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What commercial cleaning includes in Altamonte Springs

Commercial cleaning covers offices, shops, medical and dental offices and common areas, one-off or on a regular janitorial schedule agreed in writing.

Full commercial cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Offices and workstations
  • Restrooms
  • Break rooms and kitchens
  • Floors
  • Common areas
  • One-off or scheduled
What affects the price in Altamonte Springs
  • Square footage and restrooms
  • How often you need cleaning
  • Opening hours and access
  • Specialist areas such as medical rooms
Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning in Altamonte Springs: what we see

Vetted local teams take commercial cleaning bookings in Altamonte Springs, and we have completed 1 commercial cleaning job across Florida.

Need commercial cleaning near Altamonte Springs? The same vetted team and checklist cover Altamonte Springs and nearby Seminole County towns, including Casselberry.

Commercial cleaning in Altamonte Springs is agreed in writing: office cleaning after hours, janitorial services on a schedule, business cleaning for clinics and studios, and retail store cleaning before opening.

People in Altamonte Springs find us searching for janitorial services, office cleaning, commercial cleaning services, office cleaning services or restaurant cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Office cleaning, janitorial services and condo common-area cleaning in Altamonte Springs run after hours or on a schedule agreed in writing.

ZIP codes we cover in Altamonte Springs, FL: 32701, 32714.

The nearest areas we also cover are Casselberry (3.0 miles), Longwood (3.9 miles) and Maitland (4.2 miles), so Altamonte Springs is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Altamonte Springs customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any commercial cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What commercial cleaning costs in Altamonte Springs

Commercial cleaning starts from $150.

See all prices →

$150starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Altamonte Springs

28 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Altamonte Springs

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), heavy-duty cleans (5), deep cleans (4) and regular cleans (1); 10 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 10 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Altamonte Springs?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Seminole County

3 jobs across 2 Seminole County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Seminole County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The staff was very nice and worked hard to get our house back in good shape! Communication with corporate office was great and response time was quick. Highly recommend!
Kellen K.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Deep clean · Akron, OH
I had a deep clean done and I couldn’t be happier. She was so thorough and did such a great job - I told her I have never seen bathrooms gleam like that! This is honestly the best house cleaning I’ve ever had.
Amber M.Trustpilot · August 2026 · Deep clean
FAQs

Commercial cleaning in Altamonte Springs: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does commercial cleaning cost in Altamonte Springs?

Commercial cleaning starts from $150. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have commercial cleaning teams in Altamonte Springs?

Yes. Vetted local teams take commercial cleaning bookings in Altamonte Springs and nearby Seminole County towns, and we have completed 1 commercial cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer commercial cleaning near Altamonte Springs?

Yes. We take commercial cleaning bookings in Altamonte Springs and nearby towns across Seminole County, including Casselberry, subject to local team availability.

How long does commercial cleaning take in Altamonte Springs?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer office cleaning in Altamonte Springs?

Yes. Office cleaning is part of our commercial cleaning in Altamonte Springs and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in commercial cleaning?

Offices and workstations, Restrooms, Break rooms and kitchens, Floors, and more. See the full commercial cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Businesses in Altamonte Springs

Official Census business counts for Altamonte Springs' ZIP codes.

2,249 business establishments are registered in Altamonte Springs' ZIP codes, including 317 professional offices, 318 health care practices and 326 retail stores. We clean offices, clinics, shops and common areas before opening or after hours, to a written scope.

31 property management firms are based here too, and we can quote common areas and vacant units in managed buildings.

Altamonte Springs' number of business establishments (2,249) is between Casselberry (1,044) and Longwood (2,340).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Altamonte Springs ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2,249business establishments in Altamonte Springs' ZIP codes
317professional offices
318health care practices
326retail stores
Number of business establishments (ZIP codes): Altamonte Springs and nearby towns
Altamonte Springs2,249
Casselberry1,044
Longwood2,340
Maitland1,500

Book commercial cleaning in Altamonte Springs

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote