Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Summerfield

Pressure Washing in Summerfield, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Summerfield, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Summerfield, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Summerfield, Florida
Pressure washing in Summerfield, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Summerfield
4cleaning jobs in Marion County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Summerfield

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Summerfield
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Summerfield: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Summerfield, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included.

Need pressure washing near Summerfield? The same vetted team and checklist cover Summerfield and nearby Marion County towns, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha.

Pressure washing in Summerfield covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Summerfield.

ZIP codes we cover in Summerfield, FL: 34491.

The nearest areas we also cover are The Villages (5.7 miles), Silver Springs Shores (6.9 miles) and Oxford (7.2 miles), so Summerfield is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Summerfield customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Summerfield

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Summerfield

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Summerfield

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (5) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 14 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Summerfield?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
The crew of 3 that came were kind, courteous and did and excellent job. they cleaned everything and their attention to details was amazing. My home is spotless! Thank you so much. I only wish is that I would have known about this company sooner!
Gavin R.Trustpilot · May 2026
FAQs

Pressure washing in Summerfield: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Summerfield?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Summerfield?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Summerfield and nearby Marion County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Summerfield?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Summerfield and nearby towns across Marion County, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Summerfield?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Summerfield?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Summerfield and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Summerfield

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 34491 area around Summerfield, compared with Florida.

76% of homes in the ZIP code 34491 area around Summerfield are detached houses, with a median build year of 2000. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Summerfield's share of detached single-family homes (76%) is between Lady Lake (50%) and The Villages (95%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 34491. data.census.gov

76%detached single-family homes
2000median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
4%of homes built before 1970
15,976homes
Homes by year built: Summerfield vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+15%14%
1990-200960%33%
1970-198922%35%
1950-19694%15%
before 19500%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Summerfield and nearby towns
Summerfield76%
The Villages95%
Silver Springs Shores86%
Lady Lake50%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Summerfield

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote