Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Silver Springs Shores

Pressure Washing in Silver Springs Shores, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Silver Springs Shores, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Silver Springs Shores, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Silver Springs Shores, Florida
Pressure washing in Silver Springs Shores, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Silver Springs Shores
4cleaning jobs in Marion County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Silver Springs Shores

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Silver Springs Shores
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Silver Springs Shores: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Silver Springs Shores, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included.

Need pressure washing near Silver Springs Shores? The same vetted team and checklist cover Silver Springs Shores and nearby Marion County towns, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha.

Pressure washing in Silver Springs Shores covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Silver Springs Shores.

ZIP codes we cover in Silver Springs Shores, FL: 34472.

From Silver Springs Shores, Belleview is 3.9 miles away and Summerfield 6.9 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Silver Springs Shores customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Silver Springs Shores

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Silver Springs Shores

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Silver Springs Shores

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4) and deep cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Silver Springs Shores?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
Great communication prior to arrival. Did a great job. Especially on the windows. Give here a raise!
Steven A.Google · September 2026
FAQs

Pressure washing in Silver Springs Shores: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Silver Springs Shores?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Silver Springs Shores?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Silver Springs Shores and nearby Marion County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Silver Springs Shores?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Silver Springs Shores and nearby towns across Marion County, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Silver Springs Shores?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Silver Springs Shores?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Silver Springs Shores and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Silver Springs Shores

Official Census figures for Silver Springs Shores, compared with Florida.

86% of homes in Silver Springs Shores are detached houses, with a median build year of 1997. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Silver Springs Shores' share of detached single-family homes (86%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Belleview 54%; Ocklawaha 71%; Ocala 52%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Silver Springs Shores. data.census.gov

86%detached single-family homes
1997median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3%of homes built before 1970
11,066homes
Homes by year built: Silver Springs Shores vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+17%14%
1990-200942%33%
1970-198939%35%
1950-19692%15%
before 19501%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Silver Springs Shores and nearby towns
Silver Springs Shores86%
Belleview54%
Ocklawaha71%
Ocala52%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Silver Springs Shores

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote