Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Silver Springs Shores

Regular House Cleaning in Silver Springs Shores, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Silver Springs Shores, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Silver Springs Shores, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Three Hello Cleaners team members
Our Silver Springs Shores cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Silver Springs Shores
4cleaning jobs in Marion County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Silver Springs Shores

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Silver Springs Shores
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Silver Springs Shores: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Silver Springs Shores, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near Silver Springs Shores? The same vetted team and checklist cover Silver Springs Shores and nearby Marion County towns, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Silver Springs Shores, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Maid service in Silver Springs Shores covers what people also search for as housekeepers, recurring cleaning service, deep cleaning maid service or maids, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Silver Springs Shores suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Silver Springs Shores, FL: 34472.

From Silver Springs Shores, Belleview is 3.9 miles away and Summerfield 6.9 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Silver Springs Shores

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Silver Springs Shores

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Silver Springs Shores

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4) and deep cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Silver Springs Shores?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Silver Springs Shores: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Silver Springs Shores?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Silver Springs Shores?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Silver Springs Shores and nearby Marion County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Silver Springs Shores?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Silver Springs Shores and nearby towns across Marion County, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Silver Springs Shores?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Silver Springs Shores and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Silver Springs Shores

Official Census figures for Silver Springs Shores, compared with Florida.

Silver Springs Shores has 10,418 households with 2.74 people on average, and 28% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Silver Springs Shores' average people per household (2.74) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Belleview 2.4; Ocklawaha 2.02; Ocala 2.34.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Silver Springs Shores. data.census.gov

10,418households
2.74people per household (Florida 2.51)
28%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Silver Springs Shores vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed4%10%
2 bed21%31%
3 bed66%38%
4 bed9%15%
5+ bed0%3%
Average people per household: Silver Springs Shores and nearby towns
Silver Springs Shores2.74
Belleview2.4
Ocklawaha2.02
Ocala2.34
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Silver Springs Shores

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote