Hello Cleaners
1 job completed in Belleview

Cleaning Services in Belleview, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Belleview, Florida? Our vetted, insured Belleview cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 1 job in Belleview and 4 across Marion County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team member scheduling cleaning jobs at our office
Our office team schedules, prices and supports every Belleview booking.
1job in Belleview
4jobs in Marion County
$886median job total, Marion County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Belleview: what we see

Our Belleview work so far has been 1 move-in or move-out clean and 1 appliance cleaning job, most often in 4-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added appliances cleaned inside & out and walls & ceilings dusted and wiped.

Belleview is one of 3 Marion County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Marion County the median job total was $886, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Belleview? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Belleview and nearby Marion County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Belleview, FL: 34420.

The nearest areas we also cover are Silver Springs Shores (3.9 miles), Ocala (5.5 miles) and Summerfield (10 miles), so Belleview is served by the same local Florida teams.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, bathroom cleaner, cleaning service or full cleaning services in Belleview, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Belleview include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Belleview

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Belleview

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Belleview

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4) and deep cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Belleview

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Belleview
August 15, 2026 Belleview, Florida 34420
Job #2309

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$667
Nearby in Marion County
September 5, 2026 Ocala, Florida 34470
Job #2401

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 5
  • Exterior windows × 14
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$793
Nearby in Marion County
August 11, 2026 Ocklawaha, Florida 32179
Job #2373

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Garage
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Pet hair removal
  • Trash removal & decluttering
Job total$1,399
Ready to book in Belleview?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Did an amazing job cleaning my offices in needed an in depth cleaning of the entire building and their team arrived and finished the job in a timely manner
Lazarus C.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Office cleaning
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Belleview: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Belleview, Florida?

Yes. We have completed 1 cleaning job in Belleview and 4 across Marion County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Belleview?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Belleview?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Belleview?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Marion County was $886, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Belleview homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Belleview, compared with Florida.

46% of the 2,388 occupied homes in Belleview are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Belleview was built in 1985. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $210,200.

The housing mix is 54% detached houses and 4% homes in buildings with five or more units; 42% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out; 12% of homes are kept for seasonal or occasional use.

Belleview's median home value ($210,200) is between Silver Springs ($30,800) and Ocala ($241,400).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Belleview. data.census.gov

2,874homes
46%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1985median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Belleview vs Florida
BelleviewFL
studio1%2%
1 bed7%10%
2 bed40%31%
3 bed45%38%
4 bed7%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Homes by year built: Belleview vs Florida
BelleviewFL
built 2010+10%14%
1990-200925%33%
1970-198950%35%
1950-196913%15%
before 19502%4%
Median home value: Belleview and nearby towns
Belleview$210,200
Silver Springs Shores$201,300
Ocala$241,400
Silver Springs$30,800
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Belleview

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote