Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Summerfield

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Summerfield, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Summerfield, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Summerfield, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Marion County jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Summerfield, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Summerfield, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Summerfield
1carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Marion County
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Summerfield

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Summerfield
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Summerfield: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Summerfield, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Marion County. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Summerfield? The same vetted team and checklist cover Summerfield and nearby Marion County towns, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha.

Our carpet cleaning service in Summerfield uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Whether you are looking for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, house and carpet cleaners, carpet rug cleaners or carpet cleaners in Summerfield, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Summerfield lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Summerfield, FL: 34491.

The nearest areas we also cover are The Villages (5.7 miles), Silver Springs Shores (6.9 miles) and Oxford (7.2 miles), so Summerfield is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Summerfield customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Summerfield

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Summerfield

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Summerfield

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (5) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 14 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Summerfield?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Summerfield: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Summerfield?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Summerfield?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Summerfield and nearby Marion County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Summerfield?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Summerfield and nearby towns across Marion County, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Summerfield?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Summerfield?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Summerfield and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Summerfield

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 34491 area around Summerfield, compared with Florida.

76% of homes in the ZIP code 34491 area around Summerfield are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

Summerfield's share of detached single-family homes (76%) is between Lady Lake (50%) and The Villages (95%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 34491. data.census.gov

76%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
8%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
13%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Summerfield vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed2%10%
2 bed33%31%
3 bed57%38%
4 bed7%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Summerfield and nearby towns
Summerfield76%
The Villages95%
Silver Springs Shores86%
Lady Lake50%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Summerfield

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote