Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Summerfield

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Summerfield, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Summerfield, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Summerfield, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our Summerfield cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Summerfield
4cleaning jobs in Marion County, all services
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in Summerfield

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in Summerfield
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Summerfield: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Summerfield, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Summerfield? The same vetted team and checklist cover Summerfield and nearby Marion County towns, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha.

Hoarder cleaning in Summerfield is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

Depression cleaning service in Summerfield covers what people also search for as hoarder cleaning services, hoarder cleanup, apartment clean out services or hoarder room cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in Summerfield are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in Summerfield, FL: 34491.

The nearest areas we also cover are The Villages (5.7 miles), Silver Springs Shores (6.9 miles) and Oxford (7.2 miles), so Summerfield is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in Summerfield

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Summerfield

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Summerfield

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (5) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 14 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Summerfield?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Great customer service and communication. Our cleaning service was superior for a very dirty home we acquired. Highly recommend this company
D. PotterTrustpilot · August 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
These guys cleaned my very dirty apartment until it shines. They were nice and they were fast. I would use them again.
Stephanie S.Google · September 2026 · Very dirty apartment
FAQs

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Summerfield: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in Summerfield?

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in Summerfield?

Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Summerfield and nearby Marion County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Summerfield?

Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Summerfield and nearby towns across Marion County, including Ocala, Belleview, Ocklawaha, subject to local team availability.

How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in Summerfield?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer hoarding cleanup in Summerfield?

Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Summerfield and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in Summerfield

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 34491 area around Summerfield, compared with Florida.

54% of households in the ZIP code 34491 area around Summerfield are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%), and 76% of homes are detached houses, where belongings can build up in garages, attics and spare rooms. A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

Summerfield's share of households headed by someone 65+ (54%) is between Silver Springs Shores (28%) and The Villages (88%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 34491. data.census.gov

54%of households headed by someone 65+
76%detached single-family homes
2000median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Share of households headed by someone 65+: Summerfield and nearby towns
Summerfield54%
The Villages88%
Silver Springs Shores28%
Lady Lake64%
Florida33%

Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Summerfield

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote