Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lady Lake

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Lady Lake, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Lady Lake, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Lady Lake, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Lake County jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our Lady Lake cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Lady Lake
1hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job in Lake County
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in Lady Lake

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in Lady Lake
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Lady Lake: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Lady Lake, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Lake County. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Lady Lake? The same vetted team and checklist cover Lady Lake and nearby Lake County towns, including Clermont, Mount Dora.

Hoarder cleaning in Lady Lake is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

People in Lady Lake find us searching for depression cleaning service, hoarder cleaning services, hoarding services, hoarder home cleaning services or clean out services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in Lady Lake are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in Lady Lake, FL: 32159.

From Lady Lake, The Villages is 3.2 miles away and Weirsdale 4.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in Lady Lake

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Lady Lake

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Lady Lake

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4) and deep cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 10 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 21 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Lady Lake?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Lake County

4 jobs across 2 Lake County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Lake County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Overall it was a huge improvement and I greatly appreciate the hard work your staff put in. The bathroom is amazing. … this was the reset that I needed and I appreciate the service provided, I know it’s hard work. I would use your service again.
E. S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Heavy-duty clean · Edison, NJ
The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
FAQs

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Lady Lake: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in Lady Lake?

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in Lady Lake?

Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Lady Lake and nearby Lake County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Lady Lake?

Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Lady Lake and nearby towns across Lake County, including Clermont, Mount Dora, subject to local team availability.

How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in Lady Lake?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer hoarding cleanup in Lady Lake?

Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Lady Lake and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in Lady Lake

Official Census figures for Lady Lake, compared with Florida.

64% of households in Lady Lake are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%), and 50% of homes are detached houses, where belongings can build up in garages, attics and spare rooms. A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

Lady Lake's share of households headed by someone 65+ (64%) is between Leesburg (40%) and The Villages (88%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lady Lake. data.census.gov

64%of households headed by someone 65+
50%detached single-family homes
1994median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
2 bedmost common home size
Share of households headed by someone 65+: Lady Lake and nearby towns
Lady Lake64%
The Villages88%
Fruitland Park49%
Leesburg40%
Florida33%

Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Lady Lake

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote