Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lady Lake

Move-out Cleaning in Lady Lake, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Lady Lake, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Lady Lake, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Lake County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner beside a branded van
Our Lady Lake cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Lady Lake
3move-out cleaning jobs in Lake County
$630median move-out cleaning job total, Lake County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Lady Lake

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Lady Lake
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Lady Lake: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Lady Lake, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Lake County. In Lake County the median move-out cleaning job came to $630, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Lady Lake? The same vetted team and checklist cover Lady Lake and nearby Lake County towns, including Clermont, Mount Dora.

Our Lady Lake move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Lady Lake covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, move out cleaning services with carpet cleaning, move out deep cleaning services or move out cleaning company, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Lady Lake, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Lady Lake, FL: 32159.

From Lady Lake, The Villages is 3.2 miles away and Weirsdale 4.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Lady Lake

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Lady Lake

4 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Lady Lake

That is 4 of the 5 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 21 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Lady Lake?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Lake County

4 jobs across 2 Lake County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Lake County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
The team showed up on time, worked the whole day, and done a fantastic job.
Joseph J.Google · September 2026 · Full-day clean
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Lady Lake: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Lady Lake?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $630 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Lake County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Lady Lake?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Lady Lake and nearby Lake County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Lady Lake?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Lady Lake and nearby towns across Lake County, including Clermont, Mount Dora, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Lady Lake?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Lady Lake and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Lady Lake

Official Census figures for Lady Lake, compared with Florida.

27% of the 9,061 occupied homes in Lady Lake are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 48% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,387 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

5 residential property management firms operate in Lady Lake's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Lady Lake's share of homes rented (27%) is between The Villages (7%) and Leesburg (37%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lady Lake. data.census.gov

27%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,387median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
48%of renters moved in since 2020
12%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Lady Lake vs Florida
Lady LakeFL
studio1%2%
1 bed10%10%
2 bed59%31%
3 bed28%38%
4 bed1%15%
5+ bed0%3%
Share of homes rented: Lady Lake and nearby towns
Lady Lake27%
The Villages7%
Fruitland Park12%
Leesburg37%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Lady Lake

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote